A. Diomandé: match by match
103 appearances across 5 competitions, 2015 to 2023.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 103 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2023
5 playedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 13 May | Major League Soccer | A | L2-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | |
| Saturday 6 May | Major League Soccer | H | L0-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | |
| Saturday 29 April | Major League Soccer | H | W1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Sunday 5 March | Major League Soccer | A | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | |
| Sunday 26 February | Major League Soccer | A | L3-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 9 |
2020
1 playedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 14 July | Major League Soccer | H | D3-3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
2019
26 playedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 30 October | Major League Soccer | H | L1-3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Not recorded | |
| Friday 25 October | Major League Soccer | H | W5-3 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0% | |
| Saturday 14 September | Major League Soccer | A | D1-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 7 September | Major League Soccer | A | D2-2 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0% | |
| Monday 2 September | Major League Soccer | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | Not recorded | |
| Monday 26 August | Major League Soccer | H | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 22 August | Major League Soccer | H | W4-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Sunday 18 August | Major League Soccer | A | W0-2 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | Not recorded | |
| Monday 12 August | Major League Soccer | H | W4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0% | |
| Saturday 3 August | Major League Soccer | A | W0-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 20 July | Major League Soccer | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 13 July | Major League Soccer | A | W1-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0% | |
| Sunday 7 July | Major League Soccer | H | W6-1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0% | |
| Saturday 29 June | Major League Soccer | A | L1-0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Sunday 2 June | Major League Soccer | A | W2-3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 0% | |
| Saturday 25 May | Major League Soccer | H | W4-2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Sunday 19 May | Major League Soccer | A | D1-1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | Not recorded | |
| Friday 17 May | Major League Soccer | H | W2-0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 11 May | Major League Soccer | A | W0-3 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0% | |
| Sunday 5 May | Major League Soccer | H | D0-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 6 April | Major League Soccer | A | W0-4 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0% | |
| Saturday 30 March | Major League Soccer | A | W0-5 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Sunday 24 March | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 17 March | Major League Soccer | A | D2-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 10 March | Major League Soccer | H | W4-1 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0% | |
| Monday 4 March | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
19 playedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 2 November | Major League Soccer | H | L2-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 28 October | Major League Soccer | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 21 October | Major League Soccer | H | D2-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 13 October | Major League Soccer | H | W4-2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0% | |
| Sunday 7 October | Major League Soccer | A | W0-3 | 74 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 29 September | Major League Soccer | A | L3-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 22 September | Major League Soccer | H | W2-0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Monday 20 August | Major League Soccer | H | W2-0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Sunday 5 August | Major League Soccer | A | L2-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Friday 27 July | Major League Soccer | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0% | |
| Sunday 22 July | Major League Soccer | A | L5-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0% | |
| Sunday 15 July | Major League Soccer | H | D0-0 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 8 July | Major League Soccer | H | W4-1 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0% | |
| Wednesday 4 July | Major League Soccer | A | D2-2 | 98 | 0 | 2 | □ | 7.5 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 1 July | Major League Soccer | H | W4-1 | 75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0% | |
| Sunday 24 June | Major League Soccer | H | W2-0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 10 June | Major League Soccer | A | W3-4 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0% | |
| Sunday 3 June | Major League Soccer | A | L2-1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0% | |
| Sunday 27 May | Major League Soccer | H | D1-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
16 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 27 February | Championship | H | D1-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Friday 23 February | Championship | H | W1-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 20 February | Championship | A | L3-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0% | |
| Saturday 10 February | Championship | A | W0-2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 26 December | Championship | H | D0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 16 December | Championship | A | L1-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 21 November | Championship | A | D0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 18 November | Championship | H | D2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Tuesday 31 October | Championship | H | L1-3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 14 October | Championship | A | D1-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Wednesday 13 September | Championship | A | L2-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | Not recorded | |
| Friday 8 September | Championship | A | L5-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Friday 25 August | Championship | H | W4-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 19 August | Championship | A | L2-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 15 August | Championship | H | L2-3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 12 August | Championship | H | W4-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
25 playedEFL Cup, FA Cup, Premier League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 18 March | Premier League | A | L4-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 4 March | Premier League | A | L3-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Saturday 11 February | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Sunday 29 January | FA Cup | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Thursday 26 January | EFL Cup | H | W2-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Sunday 22 January | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 14 January | Premier League | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 10 January | EFL Cup | A | L2-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | Not recorded | |
| Monday 2 January | Premier League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Friday 30 December | Premier League | H | D2-2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Monday 26 December | Premier League | H | L0-3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 17 December | Premier League | A | L1-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Wednesday 14 December | Premier League | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0% | |
| Saturday 10 December | Premier League | H | D3-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0% | |
| Monday 5 December | Premier League | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 26 November | Premier League | H | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 22 October | Premier League | H | L0-2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 15 October | Premier League | A | L6-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 1 October | Premier League | H | L0-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 24 September | Premier League | A | L5-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0% | |
| Saturday 17 September | Premier League | H | L1-4 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 10 September | Premier League | A | D1-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Saturday 27 August | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 20 August | Premier League | A | W0-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 13 August | Premier League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
11 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 26 April | Championship | H | W2-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 23 April | Championship | H | D2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 19 April | Championship | A | W1-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Friday 15 April | Championship | H | W2-1 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 9 April | Championship | A | D2-2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 12 March | Championship | H | D1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0% | |
| Thursday 3 March | Championship | A | L1-0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Friday 1 January | Championship | A | W1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0% | |
| Saturday 19 December | Championship | A | L2-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Wednesday 16 December | Championship | H | W2-1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 12 December | Championship | H | W1-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | Not recorded |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.