A. Hutton: match by match
126 appearances across 3 competitions, 2014 to 2018.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 126 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2018
33 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 5 May | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 23 February | Championship | A | D1-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 16 February | Championship | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 13 February | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Friday 8 February | Championship | H | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 2 February | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0% | |
| Saturday 26 January | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 19 January | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 1 January | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 29 December | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 26 December | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 23 December | Championship | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 15 December | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | Not recorded | |
| Friday 7 December | Championship | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0% | |
| Wednesday 28 November | Championship | H | D5-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Sunday 25 November | Championship | H | W4-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 10 November | Championship | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | Not recorded | |
| Friday 2 November | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | Not recorded | |
| Friday 26 October | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 23 October | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 20 October | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 6 October | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 2 October | Championship | H | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0% | |
| Friday 28 September | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 22 September | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 18 September | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 15 September | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 1 September | Championship | A | L4-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 25 August | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 22 August | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 18 August | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 11 August | Championship | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | Not recorded | |
| Monday 6 August | Championship | A | W1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.9 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
29 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 6 May | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 28 April | Championship | H | D1-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 31 March | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 24 February | Championship | A | W2-4 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 20 February | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 17 February | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 11 February | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 3 February | Championship | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 30 January | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 20 January | Championship | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 13 January | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | Not recorded | |
| Monday 1 January | Championship | H | W5-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 0% | |
| Saturday 30 December | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 26 December | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 9 December | Championship | H | D0-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | Not recorded | |
| Friday 1 December | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 25 November | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 21 November | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 18 November | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 4 November | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Wednesday 1 November | Championship | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Sunday 29 October | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 21 October | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 14 October | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0% | |
| Saturday 23 September | Championship | H | W2-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Saturday 19 August | Championship | H | W4-2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 15 August | Championship | A | L2-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 12 August | Championship | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 5 August | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | Not recorded |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
35 playedChampionship, FA Cup
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 29 April | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0% | |
| Sunday 23 April | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0% | |
| Monday 17 April | Championship | A | L3-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 15 April | Championship | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 8 April | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 4 April | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 1 April | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 18 March | Championship | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 11 March | Championship | H | W2-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 4 March | Championship | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 28 February | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 25 February | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | Not recorded | |
| Monday 20 February | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 14 February | Championship | H | L1-3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Saturday 11 February | Championship | H | L0-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 31 January | Championship | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 21 January | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 14 January | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 8 January | FA Cup | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | Not recorded | |
| Monday 2 January | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | 0% | |
| Thursday 29 December | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Monday 26 December | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 18 December | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 13 December | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 10 December | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 0% | |
| Saturday 3 December | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 26 November | Championship | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0% | |
| Friday 18 November | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 5 November | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 30 October | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 22 October | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 18 October | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 15 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 1 October | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 7 August | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
28 playedPremier League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 May | Premier League | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 30 April | Premier League | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 23 April | Premier League | H | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Saturday 16 April | Premier League | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0% | |
| Saturday 2 April | Premier League | H | L0-4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | □□■ | 5.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 19 March | Premier League | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Sunday 13 March | Premier League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 5 March | Premier League | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 1 March | Premier League | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 27 February | Premier League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 0% | |
| Sunday 14 February | Premier League | H | L0-6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 2 January | Premier League | A | L3-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | Not recorded | |
| Monday 28 December | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 26 December | Premier League | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 19 December | Premier League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0% | |
| Sunday 13 December | Premier League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 5 December | Premier League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 28 November | Premier League | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 21 November | Premier League | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0% | |
| Sunday 8 November | Premier League | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0% | |
| Monday 2 November | Premier League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 17 October | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 3 October | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 26 September | Premier League | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 19 September | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 13 September | Premier League | A | L3-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Saturday 29 August | Premier League | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2014
1 playedPremier League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 February | Premier League | A | L5-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.