Andrea Le Borgne is a midfielder for Hellas Verona. In the 2026 season, Andrea Le Borgne recorded 11 appearances, 2 assists and 772 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.01. Before Hellas Verona, Andrea Le Borgne played for Como and Avellino. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 772
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.01
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 10 | 0 | 2 | 746 | 7.03 |
| Coppa Italia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie B
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 746
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 60.72
- Shots on target
- 10.12
Passing
- Assists
- 20.24
- Key passes
- 141.69
- Goals and assists
- 20.24
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 91.09
- Dribbles attempted
- 161.93
- Fouls won
- 40.48
Defending
- Tackles
- 222.65
- Interceptions
- 30.36
- Blocks
- 40.48
- Fouls conceded
- 101.21
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 26
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.7027
- Shots on target10.1215
Passing
- Assists20.2376
- Key passes141.6370
- Pass accuracy88.86%88.86%88
- Accurate passes37543.7280
Possession
- Dribbles attempted161.8766
- Dribbles completed91.0575
- Duels799.2159
- Duels won394.5558
- Duels won %49.37%49.37%49
Defending
- Blocks40.4770
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.2841
- Interceptions30.3520
- Tackles232.6893
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.4710
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2336
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hellas Verona | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Avellino, Como | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Serie B | A | D0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Serie B | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 52 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie B | A | W0-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie B | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 64 | |
| Friday 16 October | Serie B | H | D2-2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 43 |