Aaron Wan-Bissaka is a defender for Aston Villa. Aaron Wan-Bissaka is 28 years old, a national of England and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Aaron Wan-Bissaka recorded 13 appearances and 882 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.8. Before Aston Villa, Aaron Wan-Bissaka played for West Ham, Manchester United and Crystal Palace. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 882
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.80
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 355 | 6.95 |
| Premier League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 282 | 6.65 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 7.05 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 6.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 282
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 1111
- Interceptions
- 88
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 355
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 1111
- Interceptions
- 77
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.05
Minutes 156
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.20
Minutes 89
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 732 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
Passing
- Assists20.0976
- Key passes180.7873
- Pass accuracy76.77%76.77%9
- Accurate passes56524.4010
Possession
- Dribbles attempted331.4381
- Dribbles completed160.6980
- Dribble success48.48%48.48%51
- Duels1657.1332
- Duels won843.6323
- Duels won %50.91%50.91%23
Defending
- Blocks70.3025
- Fouls committed(fewest)230.9953
- Interceptions391.6894
- Tackles341.4738
Discipline
- Fouls drawn120.5234
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.1756
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 65 | 2 | |
| 2019 to 2023 | 190 | 2 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 46 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Aston Villa | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026International | Congo DR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | West Ham | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.66 |
| 2024 | West Ham | 38 | 2 | 5 | 7.16 |
| 2023 | Manchester United | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6.99 |
| 2022 | Manchester United | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Manchester United | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2020 | Manchester United | 54 | 2 | 5 | 7.04 |
| 2019 | Manchester United | 46 | 0 | 4 | 7.07 |
| 2018 | Crystal Palace | 39 | 0 | 4 | 7.11 |
| 2017 | Crystal Palace | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 17 October | Premier League | A | W0-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 24 | |
| Wednesday 14 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W6-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 30 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Premier League | H | D2-2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 10 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Premier League | A | W2-3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 16 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | EFL Cup | A | W1-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 41 |
Career history
At Aston Villa since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
West Ham
Aston VillaAug 2026
Manchester United
West HamAug 2024
Crystal Palace
Manchester UnitedJul 2019