Aboubacar Lô is a defender for Laval. Aboubacar Lô is 26 years old, a national of Senegal and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Aboubacar Lô recorded 7 appearances and 560 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.51. Before Laval, Aboubacar Lô played for Amiens, Metz, Cholet and Metz II. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 560
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.51
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 2
Rating in this competition 6.51
Minutes 560
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.16
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.32
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.48
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.64
- Fouls won
- 00.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.80
- Interceptions
- 50.80
- Blocks
- 20.32
- Fouls conceded
- 30.48
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.1614
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes20.3238
- Pass accuracy89.23%89.23%72
- Accurate passes38161.2391
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.6459
- Dribbles completed30.4871
- Duels284.505
- Duels won182.8918
Defending
- Blocks20.3256
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.4886
- Interceptions50.8029
- Tackles50.8015
Discipline
- Fouls drawn00.000
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Laval | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2025 | Amiens | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024 | Metz | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | Metz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022 | Metz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2021 | Cholet | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 9 October | Ligue 2 | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 76 | |
| Friday 18 September | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 36 | |
| Friday 11 September | Ligue 2 | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 59 | |
| Friday 4 September | Ligue 2 | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 58 | |
| Friday 28 August | Ligue 2 | H | L0-3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 73 |