Abdoulaye Kanté is a midfielder for Al-Ettifaq. Abdoulaye Kanté is 21 years old, a national of France and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Abdoulaye Kanté recorded 8 appearances, 1 assist and 690 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.78. Before Al-Ettifaq, Abdoulaye Kanté played for Middlesbrough, Saint Etienne and Estac Troyes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 690
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.78
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | 7 | 0 | 1 | 627 | 6.73 |
| Championship | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 7.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 627
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 91.29
- Shots on target
- 20.29
Passing
- Assists
- 10.14
- Key passes
- 30.43
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.29
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.86
- Fouls won
- 00.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.87
- Interceptions
- 60.86
- Blocks
- 20.29
- Fouls conceded
- 223.16
Championship
Rating in this competition 7.30
Minutes 63
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 148 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.2949
- Shots on target20.2929
Passing
- Assists10.1461
- Key passes30.435
- Pass accuracy89.79%89.79%83
- Accurate passes34349.2382
Possession
- Dribbles attempted60.8628
- Dribbles completed20.2912
- Duels476.7515
- Duels won162.304
Defending
- Blocks20.2952
- Fouls committed(fewest)223.161
- Interceptions60.8664
- Tackles131.8772
Discipline
- Fouls drawn00.000
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.720
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 52 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al-Ettifaq, Middlesbrough | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2025 | Middlesbrough, Saint Etienne | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Estac Troyes | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Estac Troyes | 18 | 0 | 2 | 6.83 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Pro League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 66 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | Pro League | H | L1-4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 38 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Pro League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 40 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Pro League | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 53 | |
| Friday 11 September | Pro League | A | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 46 |
Career history
At Al-Ettifaq since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Middlesbrough
Al-EttifaqAug 2026
Saint Etienne
MiddlesbroughJun 2026
Middlesbrough
Saint EtienneJan 2026
Estac Troyes
MiddlesbroughJul 2025