Ablie Jallow is a midfielder for Servette FC. Ablie Jallow is 27 years old, a national of Gambia and 169 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Ablie Jallow recorded 22 appearances, 2 goals and 739 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.63. Before Servette FC, Ablie Jallow played for Metz, Seraing United, RFC Seraing and Ajaccio. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 22
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 739
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/1
- Rating
- 6.63
recorded in 21 of 22 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 11 | 1 | 0 | 482 | 6.63 |
| Swiss Cup | 6 | 181 | - | ||
| UEFA Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 6.65 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | - |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 482
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.19
- Shots
- 71.31
- Shots on target
- 30.56
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 112.05
- Goals and assists
- 10.19
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 81.49
- Dribbles attempted
- 162.99
- Fouls won
- 81.49
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.19
- Interceptions
- 10.19
- Blocks
- 10.19
- Fouls conceded
- 30.56
Swiss Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 181
Passing
- Goals and assists
- 00
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 47
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 28 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 1
UEFA Champions League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 1
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1357
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots70.8949
- Shots on target30.3845
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes111.3963
- Pass accuracy85.38%85.38%68
- Accurate passes18122.9418
Possession
- Dribbles attempted162.0370
- Dribbles completed81.0172
- Duels486.087
- Duels won212.665
Defending
- Blocks10.1325
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.3898
- Interceptions10.132
- Tackles20.250
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.2756
- Red cards(fewest)10.131
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 2 | |
| 2017 to 2024 | 97 | 15 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 45 | 10 | |
| 2019 | 11 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Servette FC | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024 | Metz | 30 | 5 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | Metz | 17 | 3 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2022 | Metz | 36 | 7 | 5 | 7.03 |
| 2021 | Seraing United | 24 | 5 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2020 | Seraing United | 21 | 5 | 5 | |
| 2019 | Ajaccio | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2018 | Metz | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2017 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 3 May | Super League | A | W0-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Monday 6 April | Super League | H | W3-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 21 March | Super League | H | W5-0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 16 | |
| Sunday 15 March | Super League | A | L3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 7 March | Super League | H | W2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |
Career history
At Servette FC since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Metz
Servette FCJul 2025
Seraing United
MetzJul 2022
RFC Seraing
MetzJul 2021
Metz
Seraing UnitedAug 2020
Metz
AjaccioSept 2019