Achraf Hakimi is a defender for Paris Saint Germain. Achraf Hakimi is 28 years old, a national of Morocco and 181 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Achraf Hakimi recorded 18 appearances, 4 goals, 5 assists and 1,446 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.16. Before Paris Saint Germain, Achraf Hakimi played for Inter, Real Madrid and Borussia Dortmund. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 1446
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.16
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup | 6 | 1 | 2 | 570 | 7.08 |
| Ligue 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 559 | 7.25 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 1 | 317 | 7.15 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 7.25
Minutes 559
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.48
- Shots
- 193.06
- Shots on target
- 71.13
Passing
- Assists
- 20.32
- Key passes
- 121.93
- Goals and assists
- 50.81
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 111.77
- Dribbles attempted
- 264.19
- Fouls won
- 91.45
Defending
- Tackles
- 60.97
- Interceptions
- 81.29
- Blocks
- 50.81
- Fouls conceded
- 20.32
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.08
Minutes 570
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.16
- Shots
- 111.74
- Shots on target
- 40.63
Passing
- Assists
- 20.32
- Key passes
- 172.68
- Goals and assists
- 30.47
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 101.58
- Dribbles attempted
- 203.16
- Fouls won
- 162.53
Defending
- Tackles
- 121.89
- Interceptions
- 50.79
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 71.11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.15
Minutes 317
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 99
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 1111
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 347 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.3198
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots282.88100
- Shots on target111.13100
Passing
- Assists30.3196
- Key passes232.3699
- Pass accuracy89.96%89.96%69
- Accurate passes65467.1995
Possession
- Dribbles attempted323.2999
- Dribbles completed161.6499
- Dribble success50.00%50.00%n/r
- Duels848.6378
- Duels won434.4264
- Duels won %51.19%51.19%22
Defending
- Blocks70.7297
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.3194
- Interceptions121.2358
- Tackles141.4445
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.0377
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1071
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 213 | 30 | |
| 2020 | 45 | 7 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 72 | 12 | |
| 2017 | 12 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 12 | 3 | 3 | 7.22 |
| 2026International | Morocco | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | 38 | 5 | 11 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Paris Saint Germain | 46 | 8 | 12 | 7.66 |
| 2023 | Paris Saint Germain | 39 | 5 | 7 | 7.34 |
| 2022 | Paris Saint Germain | 38 | 5 | 5 | 6.78 |
| 2022International | Morocco | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2021 | Paris Saint Germain | 40 | 4 | 6 | 6.88 |
| 2020 | Inter | 45 | 7 | 9 | 6.99 |
| 2019 | Borussia Dortmund | 44 | 9 | 10 | 7.14 |
| 2018 | Borussia Dortmund | 28 | 3 | 7 | 6.91 |
| 2018International | Morocco | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2017 | Real Madrid | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W0-6 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 57 | |
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | A | W1-5 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 57 | |
| Monday 26 October | Ligue 1 | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 76 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-2 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 58 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Ligue 1 | A | W1-3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 |
Career history
At Paris Saint Germain since Jul 2021.
Transfer history
Inter
Paris Saint GermainJul 2021
Real Madrid
InterSept 2020
Real Madrid
Borussia DortmundJul 2018