Adam Daghim is a forward for 1899 Hoffenheim. Adam Daghim is 21 years old, a national of Denmark and 189 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Adam Daghim recorded 16 appearances, 3 goals, 2 assists and 941 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.65. Before 1899 Hoffenheim, Adam Daghim played for Red Bull Salzburg, VfL Wolfsburg and Aarhus. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 941
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.65
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 2 | 2 | 614 | 6.75 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 163 | 6.60 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 6.50 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 5.95 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 614
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.29
- Shots
- 91.32
- Shots on target
- 40.59
Passing
- Assists
- 20.29
- Key passes
- 121.76
- Goals and assists
- 40.59
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 131.91
- Dribbles attempted
- 375.42
- Fouls won
- 40.59
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.17
- Interceptions
- 81.17
- Blocks
- 40.59
- Fouls conceded
- 71.03
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 163
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 77
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 104
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 00
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 5.95
Minutes 60
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2945
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.326
- Shots on target40.5918
Passing
- Assists20.2977
- Key passes121.7682
- Pass accuracy70.33%70.33%17
- Accurate passes14721.5574
Possession
- Dribbles attempted375.4297
- Dribbles completed131.9187
- Dribble success35.14%35.14%27
- Duels7611.1462
- Duels won304.4050
- Duels won %39.47%39.47%27
Defending
- Blocks40.5964
- Fouls committed(fewest)71.0353
- Interceptions81.1797
- Tackles81.1771
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.5911
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1542
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 3 | |
| 2025 | 28 | 2 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 55 | 6 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 14 | 3 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2026International | Denmark | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 |
| 2025 | Red Bull Salzburg, VfL Wolfsburg | 38 | 2 | 3 | 6.68 |
| 2024 | Red Bull Salzburg | 44 | 6 | 5 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Aarhus, Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | A | D1-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | A | D1-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 24 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 18 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8 |
Career history
At 1899 Hoffenheim since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Red Bull Salzburg
1899 HoffenheimAug 2026
VfL Wolfsburg
Red Bull SalzburgJun 2026
Red Bull Salzburg
VfL WolfsburgSept 2025
Aarhus
Red Bull SalzburgAug 2023