Adam Idah is a midfielder for Swansea. Adam Idah is 25 years old, a national of Republic of Ireland and 190 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Adam Idah recorded 14 appearances, 5 goals, 2 assists and 767 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.02. Before Swansea, Adam Idah played for Celtic and Norwich. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 767
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.02
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 9 | 4 | 1 | 493 | 7.14 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 1 | 1 | 211 | 6.77 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 7.14
Minutes 493
Shooting
- Goals
- 40.73
- Shots
- 213.83
- Shots on target
- 81.46
Passing
- Assists
- 10.18
- Key passes
- 30.55
- Goals and assists
- 50.91
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 61.10
- Dribbles attempted
- 142.56
- Fouls won
- 10.18
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.91
- Interceptions
- 20.37
- Blocks
- 40.73
- Fouls conceded
- 20.37
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.77
Minutes 211
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 22
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 63
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 55
Season performance
Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.6597
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots223.5699
- Shots on target91.4697
Passing
- Assists10.1664
- Key passes50.8128
- Pass accuracy75.00%75.00%9
- Accurate passes12319.9111
Possession
- Dribbles attempted152.4379
- Dribbles completed71.1379
- Duels6410.3680
- Duels won294.6964
- Duels won %45.31%45.31%29
Defending
- Blocks40.6586
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.3293
- Interceptions20.3218
- Tackles50.8116
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.9744
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Swansea | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2026International | Rep. Of Ireland | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2025 | Celtic, Swansea | 31 | 6 | 2 | 6.55 |
| 2024 | Celtic, Norwich | 54 | 19 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024International | Rep. Of Ireland | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Celtic, Norwich | 53 | 16 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Norwich | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2021 | Norwich | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2020 | Norwich | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2020International | Rep. Of Ireland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2019 | Norwich | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.48 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | Championship | A | W0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | H | W2-1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D2-2 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-3 | 69 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.7 | 10 |