Marc Guéhi is a defender for Manchester City. Marc Guéhi is 26 years old, a national of England and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Marc Guéhi recorded 24 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 2,051 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.99. Before Manchester City, Marc Guéhi played for Crystal Palace, Chelsea and Swansea. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 24
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 2051
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.99
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup | 8 | 0 | 0 | 682 | 7.00 |
| Premier League | 8 | 1 | 1 | 678 | 7.16 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 331 | 7.10 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 6.80 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 5.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 682
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.13
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.26
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.26
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.40
- Fouls won
- 131.72
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.26
- Interceptions
- 60.79
- Blocks
- 20.26
- Fouls conceded
- 40.53
Premier League
Rating in this competition 7.16
Minutes 678
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.13
- Shots
- 30.40
- Shots on target
- 10.13
Passing
- Assists
- 10.13
- Key passes
- 50.66
- Goals and assists
- 20.27
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.53
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.53
- Fouls won
- 81.06
Defending
- Tackles
- 60.80
- Interceptions
- 50.66
- Blocks
- 10.13
- Fouls conceded
- 60.80
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 331
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 33
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 5.90
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0973
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.2827
- Shots on target10.0935
Passing
- Assists10.0974
- Key passes50.4757
- Pass accuracy93.93%93.93%96
- Accurate passes75871.9697
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.4754
- Dribbles completed50.4776
- Duels635.9826
- Duels won434.0852
- Duels won %68.25%68.25%92
Defending
- Blocks10.0928
- Fouls committed(fewest)90.8552
- Interceptions90.8529
- Tackles90.8516
Discipline
- Fouls drawn121.1482
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.0974
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 32 | 3 | |
| 2021 to 2025 | 185 | 11 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 54 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Manchester City | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2026International | England | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Crystal Palace, Fredrikstad, Manchester City | 52 | 5 | 4 | 7.35 |
| 2024 | Crystal Palace | 43 | 3 | 2 | 7.10 |
| 2024International | England | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7.19 |
| 2023 | Crystal Palace | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2022 | Crystal Palace | 40 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2022International | England | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Crystal Palace | 42 | 4 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2020 | Swansea | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2019 | Chelsea, Swansea | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 73 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | EFL Cup | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 48 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | A | L2-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 29 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Manchester City since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Crystal Palace
Manchester CityJan 2026
Chelsea
Crystal PalaceJul 2021
Swansea
ChelseaJul 2021
Chelsea
SwanseaAug 2020
Swansea
ChelseaAug 2020
Chelsea
SwanseaJan 2020