Adilson Malanda is a defender for Middlesbrough. Adilson Malanda is 24 years old, a national of France and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Adilson Malanda recorded 11 appearances, 1 goal and 977 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.96. Before Middlesbrough, Adilson Malanda played for Charlotte, Rodez and Nimes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 977
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.96
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 9 | 1 | 0 | 810 | 7.06 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 7.06
Minutes 810
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.11
- Shots
- 91.00
- Shots on target
- 40.44
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.44
- Goals and assists
- 10.11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.33
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.67
- Fouls won
- 20.22
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.44
- Interceptions
- 80.89
- Blocks
- 40.44
- Fouls conceded
- 60.67
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 167
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0973
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots100.9280
- Shots on target50.4693
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.3744
- Pass accuracy81.07%81.07%25
- Accurate passes66461.1790
Possession
- Dribbles attempted70.6460
- Dribbles completed30.2855
- Duels837.6560
- Duels won433.9647
- Duels won %51.81%51.81%26
Defending
- Blocks50.4674
- Fouls committed(fewest)80.7463
- Interceptions90.8331
- Tackles131.2041
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.3722
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1841
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 33 | 1 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 100 | 2 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 35 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Middlesbrough | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Charlotte, Middlesbrough | 55 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Charlotte | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | Charlotte | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Charlotte, Rodez | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2021 | Rodez | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2020 | Nimes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | Championship | A | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 79 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 87 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | A | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | H | W4-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 59 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | EFL Cup | A | L3-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6 | 64 |
Career history
At Middlesbrough since Dec 2025.
Transfer history
Charlotte
MiddlesbroughDec 2025
Middlesbrough
CharlotteAug 2025
Charlotte
MiddlesbroughAug 2025
Rodez
CharlotteAug 2022
Nimes
RodezJul 2021