Adrien Thomasson is a midfielder for Rennes. Adrien Thomasson is 32 years old, a national of France and 175 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Adrien Thomasson recorded 12 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 813 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.75. Before Rennes, Adrien Thomasson played for Lens, Strasbourg, Nantes and Evian TG. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 813
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.75
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 556 | 6.79 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 257 | 6.67 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.79
Minutes 556
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.32
- Shots
- 50.81
- Shots on target
- 20.32
Passing
- Assists
- 20.32
- Key passes
- 152.43
- Goals and assists
- 40.65
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.65
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.97
- Fouls won
- 101.62
Defending
- Tackles
- 121.94
- Interceptions
- 60.97
- Blocks
- 20.32
- Fouls conceded
- 111.78
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.67
Minutes 257
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 1111
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3282
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.8130
- Shots on target20.3243
Passing
- Assists20.3287
- Key passes152.4392
- Pass accuracy83.28%83.28%39
- Accurate passes24940.3165
Possession
- Dribbles attempted60.9734
- Dribbles completed40.6552
- Duels7612.3089
- Duels won345.5081
- Duels won %44.74%44.74%31
Defending
- Blocks20.3249
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.7814
- Interceptions60.9763
- Tackles121.9468
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.6277
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.494
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rennes | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2025 | Lens | 36 | 4 | 9 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Lens | 36 | 3 | 7 | 7.15 |
| 2023 | Lens | 35 | 2 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Lens, Strasbourg | 39 | 6 | 7 | 6.97 |
| 2021 | Strasbourg | 33 | 8 | 4 | 7.08 |
| 2020 | Strasbourg | 37 | 5 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2019 | Strasbourg | 31 | 10 | 1 | 7.09 |
| 2018 | Strasbourg | 34 | 5 | 8 | 6.88 |
| 2017 | Nantes | 37 | 7 | 3 | 6.83 |
| 2016 | Nantes | 31 | 2 | 2 | 6.63 |
| 2015 | Nantes | 38 | 3 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2014 | Evian TG | 23 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2013 | Vannes | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2011 | Evian TG | 3 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Europa League | H | D0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 37 | |
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | A | L5-2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 15 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | H | W3-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D2-2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 26 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | A | L4-3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.7 | 23 |