Agustín Rogel is a defender for Club Nacional. Agustín Rogel is 28 years old, a national of Uruguay and 190 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Agustín Rogel recorded 7 appearances and 590 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.84. Before Club Nacional, Agustín Rogel played for Hertha BSC, Internacional, Estudiantes L.P. and Toulouse. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 590
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.84
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 5 | 0 | 0 | 455 | 6.87 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 6.75 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.87
Minutes 455
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.79
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 10.20
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.59
- Interceptions
- 10.20
- Blocks
- 10.20
- Fouls conceded
- 20.40
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 135
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.6163
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Pass accuracy80.69%80.69%21
- Accurate passes11717.852
Possession
- Duels274.123
- Duels won182.7511
Defending
- Blocks10.1529
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.9244
- Interceptions40.6117
- Tackles40.616
Discipline
- Fouls drawn10.156
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3122
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 23 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 69 | 8 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 12 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Nacional | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025 | Hertha BSC, Internacional | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Internacional | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2022 | Estudiantes L.P., Hertha BSC | 56 | 7 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Estudiantes L.P. | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.94 |
| 2020 | Toulouse | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2019 | Toulouse | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 28 July | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 62 | |
| Tuesday 21 July | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | H | L0-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 16 | |
| Wednesday 27 May | CONMEBOL Libertadores | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.5 | 18 | |
| Wednesday 20 May | CONMEBOL Libertadores | H | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 14 April | CONMEBOL Libertadores | H | W3-1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 14 |
Career history
At Club Nacional since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Hertha BSC
Club NacionalJan 2026
Internacional
Hertha BSCJul 2025
Hertha BSC
InternacionalAug 2024
Estudiantes L.P.
Hertha BSCAug 2022
Toulouse
Estudiantes L.P.Jan 2022
Toulouse
Estudiantes L.P.Feb 2021
Krylia Sovetov
ToulouseJul 2019