Álex Berenguer is a midfielder for Athletic Club. Álex Berenguer is 31 years old, a national of Spain and 175 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Álex Berenguer recorded 10 appearances, 4 goals, 4 assists and 554 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.06. Before Athletic Club, Álex Berenguer played for Torino and Osasuna. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 554
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.06
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 7.06
Minutes 554
Shooting
- Goals
- 40.65
- Shots
- 162.60
- Shots on target
- 50.81
Passing
- Assists
- 40.65
- Key passes
- 152.44
- Goals and assists
- 81.30
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.81
- Dribbles attempted
- 152.44
- Fouls won
- 91.46
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.30
- Interceptions
- 81.30
- Blocks
- 40.65
- Fouls conceded
- 81.30
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.6598
- Penalty goals20.32100
- Shots162.6089
- Shots on target50.8182
Passing
- Assists40.6598
- Key passes152.4492
- Pass accuracy81.22%81.22%28
- Accurate passes16025.9929
Possession
- Dribbles attempted152.4478
- Dribbles completed50.8165
- Duels619.9169
- Duels won284.5559
- Duels won %45.90%45.90%37
Defending
- Blocks40.6584
- Fouls committed(fewest)81.3035
- Interceptions81.3079
- Tackles81.3033
Discipline
- Fouls drawn91.4669
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1645
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 265 | 40 | |
| 2017 to 2020 | 97 | 10 | |
| 2016 | 29 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Athletic Club | 10 | 4 | 4 | 7.06 |
| 2025 | Athletic Club | 39 | 2 | 4 | 6.62 |
| 2024 | Athletic Club | 52 | 6 | 9 | 6.98 |
| 2023 | Athletic Club | 41 | 8 | 4 | 6.88 |
| 2022 | Athletic Club | 43 | 7 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2021 | Athletic Club | 39 | 4 | 6 | 6.85 |
| 2020 | Athletic Club, Torino | 43 | 9 | 4 | 6.89 |
| 2019 | Torino | 36 | 6 | 3 | 7.08 |
| 2018 | Torino | 34 | 2 | 4 | 6.88 |
| 2017 | Torino | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6.87 |
| 2016 | Osasuna | 29 | 1 | 6 | 6.56 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | H | W2-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | H | W4-0 | 89 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9.8 | 27 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | La Liga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 34 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | A | D0-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 35 | |
| Saturday 10 October | La Liga | A | D0-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 |