Aleksandar Mitrović is a forward for Al-Rayyan SC. Aleksandar Mitrović is 32 years old, a national of Serbia and 189 cm tall. In the 2024 season, Aleksandar Mitrović recorded 30 appearances, 21 goals, 2 assists and 2,500 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.38. Before Al-Rayyan SC, Aleksandar Mitrović played for Al-Hilal Saudi FC, Fulham, Newcastle and Anderlecht. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 30
- Goals
- 21
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 2500
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 7.38
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1927 | 7.47 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 332 | 7.43 |
| Euro Championship | 3 | 0 | 0 | 241 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.47
Minutes 1,927
Shooting
- Goals
- 200.93
- Shots
- 783.64
- Shots on target
- 452.10
Passing
- Assists
- 20.09
- Key passes
- 120.56
- Goals and assists
- 221.03
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 80.37
- Dribbles attempted
- 241.12
- Fouls won
- 221.03
Defending
- Tackles
- 130.61
- Interceptions
- 10.05
- Blocks
- 10.05
- Fouls conceded
- 210.98
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.43
Minutes 332
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 1313
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 99
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 1010
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Euro Championship
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 241
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 114 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals200.9399
- Penalty goals30.1490
- Shots783.6497
- Shots on target452.1096
Passing
- Assists20.0942
- Key passes120.569
- Pass accuracy74.73%74.73%45
- Accurate passes27512.8427
Possession
- Dribbles attempted241.1215
- Dribbles completed80.377
- Dribble success33.33%33.33%11
- Duels1989.2522
- Duels won1004.6744
- Duels won %50.51%50.51%89
Defending
- Blocks10.0515
- Fouls committed(fewest)210.9870
- Interceptions10.053
- Tackles130.6133
Discipline
- Fouls drawn221.0334
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.1451
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2024 | 51 | 48 | |
| 2017 to 2023 | 202 | 111 | |
| 2015 to 2017 | 72 | 17 | |
| 2013 to 2014 | 82 | 39 | |
| 2012 to 2013 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 23 | 20 | 2 | 7.47 |
| 2024International | Serbia | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC, Fulham | 29 | 28 | 5 | 7.58 |
| 2022 | Fulham | 28 | 15 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2022International | Serbia | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2021 | Fulham | 46 | 43 | 7 | 7.62 |
| 2020 | Fulham | 31 | 4 | 4 | 6.90 |
| 2020International | Serbia | 14 | 12 | 1 | 7.42 |
| 2019 | Fulham | 40 | 26 | 2 | 7.18 |
| 2018 | Fulham | 39 | 11 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2018International | Serbia | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2017 | Fulham, Newcastle | 24 | 14 | 1 | 7.31 |
| 2016 | Newcastle | 29 | 6 | 6 | 6.90 |
| 2015 | Newcastle | 36 | 9 | 4 | 6.85 |
| 2014 | Anderlecht | 44 | 23 | 4 | |
| 2013 | Anderlecht, FK Partizan | 39 | 16 | 5 | |
| 2012 | FK Partizan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 26 May | Pro League | H | W2-0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 12 | |
| Wednesday 21 May | Pro League | A | D1-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | |
| Friday 16 May | Pro League | A | W3-4 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 27 | |
| Monday 12 May | Pro League | H | W4-0 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 18 | |
| Wednesday 7 May | Pro League | A | W3-5 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
Career history
At Al-Rayyan SC since Sept 2025.
Transfer history
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Al-Rayyan SCSept 2025
Fulham
Al-Hilal Saudi FCAug 2023
Newcastle
FulhamJul 2018
Fulham
NewcastleJul 2018
Newcastle
FulhamJan 2018
Anderlecht
NewcastleJul 2015
FK Partizan
AnderlechtAug 2013- Teleoptik
FK PartizanJul 2012