Alessandro Circati is a defender for Benfica. Alessandro Circati is 23 years old, a national of Australia and 190 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Alessandro Circati recorded 14 appearances and 848 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.13. Before Benfica, Alessandro Circati played for Parma. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 848
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.13
recorded in 13 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 390 | 7.43 |
| UEFA Europa League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 282 | 6.93 |
| Primeira Liga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 176 | 6.78 |
| Coppa Italia | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.93
Minutes 282
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.43
Minutes 390
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 1010
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 66
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Primeira Liga
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 176
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Coppa Italia
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 343 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots61.1893
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.2021
- Pass accuracy91.62%91.62%89
- Accurate passes32864.4593
Possession
- Dribbles attempted00.000
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels244.726
- Duels won173.3425
Defending
- Blocks20.3973
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.3989
- Interceptions30.5912
- Tackles71.3849
Discipline
- Fouls drawn10.206
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.2039
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Benfica, Parma | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2026International | Australia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| 2025 | Parma | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024 | Parma | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Parma | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2022 | Parma | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2021 | Parma | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6.88 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 70 | |
| Monday 2 November | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Monday 26 October | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 9 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 101 | |
| Thursday 15 October | UEFA Europa League | H | W4-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 |