Alessandro Dellavalle is a defender for Padova. Alessandro Dellavalle is 22 years old, a national of Italy and 189 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Alessandro Dellavalle recorded 7 appearances and 628 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.85. Before Padova, Alessandro Dellavalle played for Torino and Modena. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 628
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.85
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 6 | 0 | 0 | 538 | 6.82 |
| Coppa Italia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.00 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie B
Rating in this competition 6.82
Minutes 538
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.50
- Shots on target
- 10.17
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.67
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.67
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.67
- Fouls won
- 40.67
Defending
- Tackles
- 162.68
- Interceptions
- 122.01
- Blocks
- 10.17
- Fouls conceded
- 40.67
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.5760
- Shots on target10.1449
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes60.8671
- Pass accuracy84.04%84.04%40
- Accurate passes27939.9847
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.5755
- Dribbles completed40.5778
- Duels507.1747
- Duels won314.4462
- Duels won %62.00%62.00%76
Defending
- Blocks20.2949
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.7265
- Interceptions131.8691
- Tackles182.5891
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.8663
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2926
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Padova | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025 | Modena | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Modena, Torino | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023 | Torino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Serie B | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 78 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Serie B | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 22 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Serie B | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 14 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Serie B | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 55 | |
| Saturday 29 August | Serie B | H | D1-1 | 88 | Not recorded | Not recorded | 0 | 6.3 | 18 |