Alessio Cacciamani is a forward for Torino. Alessio Cacciamani is 19 years old, a national of Italy and 170 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Alessio Cacciamani recorded 8 appearances, 1 assist and 611 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.7. Before Torino, Alessio Cacciamani played for Juve Stabia. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 611
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.70
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 6 | 0 | 1 | 457 | 6.50 |
| Coppa Italia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 7.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 457
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.20
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.20
- Key passes
- 20.39
- Goals and assists
- 10.20
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 61.18
- Dribbles attempted
- 122.36
- Fouls won
- 112.17
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.98
- Interceptions
- 20.39
- Blocks
- 10.20
- Fouls conceded
- 30.59
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 7.30
Minutes 154
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 60 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.200
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists10.2071
- Key passes20.397
- Pass accuracy78.81%78.81%53
- Accurate passes9318.3261
Possession
- Dribbles attempted122.3659
- Dribbles completed61.1873
- Duels418.0719
- Duels won234.5358
Defending
- Blocks10.2038
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.5985
- Interceptions20.3969
- Tackles50.9863
Discipline
- Fouls drawn112.1790
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 34 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Torino | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2025 | Juve Stabia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024 | Torino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 12 October | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16 | |
| Monday 14 September | Serie A | H | L0-2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Serie A | A | W1-2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 16 | |
| Saturday 29 August | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 |