Alex López
Share
Alex López is a professional footballer for Racing Ferrol. In the 2024 season, Alex López recorded 18 appearances and 613 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.41. Before Racing Ferrol, Alex López played for Brisbane Roar, Sporting Gijon, Celta Vigo and Valladolid. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 613
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/1
- Rating
- 6.41
recorded in 17 of 18 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 15 | 0 | 0 | 524 | 6.40 |
| Copa del Rey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 6.45 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Segunda División
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 524
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 71.20
- Shots on target
- 10.17
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.34
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.17
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.52
- Fouls won
- 81.37
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.52
- Interceptions
- 30.52
- Fouls conceded
- 71.20
Copa del Rey
Rating in this competition 6.45
Minutes 89 (recorded in 2 of 3 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Fouls won
- 2
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 1
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 to 2024 | 56 | 2 | |
| 2017 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 30 | 1 | |
| 2015 | 25 | 0 | |
| 2012 to 2014 | 89 | 8 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Racing Ferrol | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2023 | Racing Ferrol | 35 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022 | Racing Ferrol | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Racing Ferrol | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Racing Ferrol | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Sporting Gijon | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2016 | Valladolid | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | 25 | 0 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2014 | Celta Vigo | 25 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Celta Vigo | 31 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2012 | Celta Vigo | 33 | 2 | 2 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 19 January | Segunda División | A | L6-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10 | |
| Saturday 11 January | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 3 January | Copa del Rey | H | L1-3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Saturday 21 December | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 18 December | Segunda División | H | L1-4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 8 |
Career history
At Racing Ferrol since Jul 2019.
Transfer history
Brisbane Roar
Racing FerrolJul 2019
Sporting Gijon
Brisbane RoarSept 2018
Celta Vigo
Sporting GijonAug 2017
Valladolid
Celta VigoJul 2017
Celta Vigo
ValladolidJul 2016
Sheffield Wednesday
Celta VigoJun 2016
Celta Vigo
Sheffield WednesdayJul 2015