Alphonso Davies is a defender for Bayern München. Alphonso Davies is 26 years old, a national of Canada and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Alphonso Davies recorded 14 appearances, 3 goals, 3 assists and 774 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.22. Before Bayern München, Alphonso Davies played for Vancouver Whitecaps. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 774
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.22
recorded in 13 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 7 | 0 | 2 | 394 | 7.38 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 2 | 0 | 288 | 7.10 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 7.05 |
| FIFA World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.38
Minutes 394 (recorded in 6 of 7 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 3
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 2
- Key passes
- 12
- Goals and assists
- 2
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 18
- Dribbles attempted
- 30
- Fouls won
- 5
Defending
- Tackles
- 9
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 2
- Fouls conceded
- 2
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 288
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 77
- Dribbles attempted
- 1313
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 7.05
Minutes 70
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 22
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 726 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1289
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.4863
- Shots on target10.1232
Passing
- Assists50.60100
- Key passes151.8198
- Pass accuracy94.53%94.53%99
- Accurate passes48458.3188
Possession
- Dribbles attempted354.22100
- Dribbles completed182.17100
- Dribble success51.43%51.43%59
- Duels8710.4887
- Duels won485.7885
- Duels won %55.17%55.17%46
Defending
- Blocks50.6060
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.4894
- Interceptions60.7219
- Tackles151.8160
Discipline
- Fouls drawn80.9672
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1273
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 to 2026 | 256 | 18 | |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 65 | 8 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bayern München | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7.23 |
| 2026International | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025 | Bayern München | 23 | 1 | 5 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Bayern München | 31 | 3 | 3 | 7.25 |
| 2024International | Canada | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Bayern München | 41 | 3 | 5 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | Bayern München | 37 | 3 | 7 | 7.10 |
| 2022International | Canada | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Bayern München | 30 | 0 | 5 | 7.09 |
| 2020 | Bayern München | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 2019 | Bayern München, Bayern München II | 45 | 3 | 9 | 7.21 |
| 2018 | Bayern München, Vancouver Whitecaps | 37 | 9 | 9 | 7.06 |
| 2017 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2016 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11 | |
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W0-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 40 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 36 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W6-1 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 25 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 |