Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Álvaro García

Rayo VallecanoAttackerSpainBorn 27 October 1992 (34)167 cm61 kg

Álvaro García is a forward for Rayo Vallecano. Álvaro García is 34 years old, a national of Spain and 167 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Álvaro García recorded 10 appearances, 3 goals, 2 assists and 747 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.53. Before Rayo Vallecano, Álvaro García played for Cadiz, Granada CF, Racing Santander and San Fernando CD. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
10
Goals
3
Assists
2
Minutes
747
Cards (Y/R)
2/0
Rating
6.53

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

La Liga

Rating in this competition 6.53

Minutes 747

Shooting

Goals
30.36
Shots
141.69
Shots on target
50.60

Passing

Assists
20.24
Key passes
60.72
Goals and assists
50.60

Possession

Dribbles completed
40.48
Dribbles attempted
131.57
Fouls won
20.24

Defending

Tackles
131.57
Interceptions
111.33
Blocks
40.48
Fouls conceded
60.72

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals30.3658
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots141.6914
  • Shots on target50.6019

Passing

  • Assists20.2470
  • Key passes60.7224
  • Pass accuracy66.86%66.86%10
  • Accurate passes11714.1040

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted131.5732
  • Dribbles completed40.4827
  • Duels556.638
  • Duels won232.779
  • Duels won %41.82%41.82%40

Defending

  • Blocks40.4850
  • Fouls committed(fewest)60.7273
  • Interceptions111.3399
  • Tackles131.5788

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn20.243
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)20.2416

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Rayo Vallecano2018 to 202632349
Cadiz2016 to 20177415
Granada CF201340
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Rayo Vallecano10326.53
2025Rayo Vallecano5012106.91
2024Rayo Vallecano37457.03
2023Rayo Vallecano33616.95
2022Rayo Vallecano38556.96
2021Rayo Vallecano39847.00
2020Rayo Vallecano41286.97
2019Rayo Vallecano38446.80
2018Rayo Vallecano37536.70
2017Cadiz361037.07
2016Cadiz38506.97
2014000
2013Granada CF400

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Saturday 31 OctoberLa LigaCelta VigoHW3-0460006.622
Saturday 24 OctoberLa LigaElcheHL0-39000□5.218
Monday 19 OctoberLa LigaGetafeAD1-1801007.911
Saturday 10 OctoberLa LigaAthletic ClubHD0-0230006.14
Saturday 19 SeptemberLa LigaOsasunaAD1-1870006.411

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Rayo Vallecano since Aug 2018.

Transfer history

  1. CadizRayo VallecanoAug 2018
  2. Granada CFCadizJul 2016
  3. Granada CFCadizAug 2015
  4. Granada CFRacing SantanderAug 2014
  5. San Fernando CDGranada CFJul 2013