Amari'i Bell is a defender for Charlton. Amari'i Bell is 32 years old, a national of Jamaica and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Amari'i Bell recorded 8 appearances and 662 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.51. Before Charlton, Amari'i Bell played for Luton, Blackburn, Fleetwood Town and Birmingham. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 662
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.51
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 7 | 0 | 0 | 584 | 6.49 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.49
Minutes 584
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.15
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.15
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.15
- Fouls won
- 132.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 152.31
- Interceptions
- 71.08
- Blocks
- 20.31
- Fouls conceded
- 20.31
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 78
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 259 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots00.000
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes20.2732
- Pass accuracy78.54%78.54%12
- Accurate passes19426.3712
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.4146
- Dribbles completed30.4167
- Duels537.2148
- Duels won375.0376
- Duels won %69.81%69.81%92
Defending
- Blocks20.2745
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.2797
- Interceptions101.3670
- Tackles162.1882
Discipline
- Fouls drawn152.0497
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 43 | 0 | |
| 2021 to 2024 | 152 | 2 | |
| 2017 to 2020 | 99 | 3 | |
| 2015 to 2017 | 129 | 7 | |
| 2014 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Charlton | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025 | Charlton | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Luton | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | Luton | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022 | Luton | 48 | 1 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Luton | 44 | 1 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | Blackburn | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2019 | Blackburn | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2018 | Blackburn | 43 | 3 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2017 | Blackburn, Fleetwood Town | 44 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2016 | Fleetwood Town | 51 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2015 | Fleetwood Town | 46 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | Gillingham, Swindon Town | 17 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | Birmingham, Nuneaton Town | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | Championship | A | D2-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 25 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | A | L3-1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 12 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | H | D0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24 |
Career history
At Charlton since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Luton
CharltonJul 2025
Blackburn
LutonJul 2021
Fleetwood Town
BlackburnJan 2018
Birmingham
Fleetwood TownJul 2015
Gillingham
BirminghamJun 2015
Birmingham
GillinghamMar 2015
Swindon Town
BirminghamMar 2015
Birmingham
Swindon TownSept 2014
Mansfield Town
BirminghamAug 2014
Birmingham
Mansfield TownJul 2014
Kidderminster Harriers
BirminghamJul 2014
Birmingham
Kidderminster HarriersMar 2014
Nuneaton Town
BirminghamDec 2013
Birmingham
Nuneaton TownJul 2013