Amine Harit is a midfielder for Marseille. Amine Harit is 29 years old, a national of Morocco and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Amine Harit recorded 11 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist and 842 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.86. Before Marseille, Amine Harit played for Başakşehir, İstanbul Başakşehir, FC Schalke 04 and Nantes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 842
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.86
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 724 | 7.04 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 5.75 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 7.04
Minutes 724
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.37
- Shots
- 70.87
- Shots on target
- 50.62
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 161.99
- Goals and assists
- 40.50
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 161.99
- Dribbles attempted
- 293.60
- Fouls won
- 151.86
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.24
- Interceptions
- 70.87
- Blocks
- 10.12
- Fouls conceded
- 40.50
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 5.75
Minutes 118
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.3787
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots70.8733
- Shots on target50.6269
Passing
- Assists10.1255
- Key passes161.9982
- Pass accuracy85.00%85.00%49
- Accurate passes27233.8149
Possession
- Dribbles attempted293.6091
- Dribbles completed161.9994
- Dribble success55.17%55.17%75
- Duels8810.9480
- Duels won425.2274
- Duels won %47.73%47.73%46
Defending
- Blocks10.1216
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.5088
- Interceptions70.8757
- Tackles101.2428
Discipline
- Fouls drawn151.8686
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1262
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 118 | 13 | |
| 2025 | 26 | 2 | |
| 2017 to 2020 | 119 | 13 | |
| 2016 | 31 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Marseille | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | Başakşehir | 26 | 2 | 3 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Marseille | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Marseille | 44 | 2 | 8 | 7.16 |
| 2022 | Marseille | 16 | 1 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2021 | Marseille | 34 | 5 | 4 | 6.75 |
| 2020 | FC Schalke 04 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 6.96 |
| 2019 | FC Schalke 04 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 6.93 |
| 2018 | FC Schalke 04 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2018International | Morocco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2017 | FC Schalke 04 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 6.92 |
| 2016 | Nantes | 31 | 1 | 1 | 6.78 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | Ligue 1 | H | W2-0 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | H | W4-3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 34 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | L1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | A | W2-5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 35 | |
| Thursday 15 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 9 |
Career history
At Marseille since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Başakşehir
MarseilleJun 2026
Marseilleİstanbul BaşakşehirSept 2025
Marseille
BaşakşehirSept 2025
FC Schalke 04
MarseilleJul 2023
FC Schalke 04
MarseilleSept 2022
Marseille
FC Schalke 04Jul 2022
FC Schalke 04
MarseilleAug 2021
Nantes
FC Schalke 04Jul 2017