Iturraspe
Share
Iturraspe is a professional footballer for Espanyol. In the 2019 season, Iturraspe recorded 18 appearances and 970 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.57. Before Espanyol, Iturraspe played for Athletic Club. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 970
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.57
recorded in 17 of 18 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 7 | 0 | 0 | 446 | 6.50 |
| Copa del Rey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 6.80 |
| La Liga | 8 | 0 | 0 | 254 | 6.45 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.45
Minutes 254
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 446 (recorded in 6 of 7 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 1
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1
- Dribbles attempted
- 3
- Fouls won
- 3
Defending
- Tackles
- 7
- Interceptions
- 9
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 8
Copa del Rey
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 99
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2010 to 2018 | 242 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Espanyol | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2018 | Athletic Club | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2017 | Athletic Club | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2016 | Athletic Club | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2015 | Athletic Club | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6.87 |
| 2014 | Athletic Club | 32 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Athletic Club | 33 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | Athletic Club | 30 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | Athletic Club | 35 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Athletic Club | 17 | 0 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 25 June | La Liga | A | L1-0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| Saturday 13 June | La Liga | H | W2-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| Sunday 1 March | La Liga | H | D1-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| Sunday 23 February | La Liga | A | L2-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| Thursday 20 February | UEFA Europa League | A | L4-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 90 |