Andre Green is a forward for AVS. Andre Green is 28 years old, a national of England and 180 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Andre Green recorded 17 appearances, 1 assist and 872 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.4. Before AVS, Andre Green played for Green Andre, Panserraikos, Rotherham and Slovan Bratislava. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 872
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/1
- Rating
- 6.40
recorded in 16 of 17 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 665 | 6.35 |
| Primeira Liga | 5 | 0 | 0 | 207 | 6.54 |
| Greek Cup | 1 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 6.35
Minutes 665
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.27
- Shots on target
- 10.14
Passing
- Assists
- 10.14
- Key passes
- 60.81
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.27
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.08
- Fouls won
- 91.22
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.27
- Interceptions
- 30.41
- Blocks
- 10.14
- Fouls conceded
- 111.49
Primeira Liga
Rating in this competition 6.54
Minutes 207
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 642 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.311
- Shots on target20.212
Passing
- Assists10.1044
- Key passes80.8329
- Pass accuracy70.95%70.95%30
- Accurate passes10510.8419
Possession
- Dribbles attempted101.0314
- Dribbles completed20.215
- Duels737.538
- Duels won252.585
- Duels won %34.25%34.25%8
Defending
- Blocks10.1039
- Fouls committed(fewest)121.2456
- Interceptions30.3152
- Tackles30.317
Discipline
- Fouls drawn131.3446
- Red cards(fewest)10.102
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1070
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 23 | 3 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 19 | 7 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2018 | 8 | 3 | |
| 2015 to 2018 | 45 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | AVS, Panserraikos | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.41 |
| 2024 | Rotherham | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7.05 |
| 2023 | Rotherham | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2022 | Slovan Bratislava | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday, Slovan Bratislava | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2019 | Charlton, Preston | 20 | 3 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2018 | Aston Villa, Portsmouth | 27 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2017 | Aston Villa | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2016 | Aston Villa | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2015 | Aston Villa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 16 May | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| Sunday 10 May | Primeira Liga | H | W3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 11 April | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 1 | |
| Friday 3 April | Primeira Liga | A | L3-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 9 | |
| Saturday 21 March | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14 |
Career history
Transfer history
AVSGreen AndreJun 2026
Panserraikos
AVSFeb 2026
Rotherham
PanserraikosJul 2025
Slovan Bratislava
RotherhamAug 2023
Sheffield Wednesday
Slovan BratislavaAug 2021
Aston Villa
Sheffield WednesdayJan 2021
Charlton
Aston VillaAug 2020
Aston Villa
PrestonAug 2019
Portsmouth
Aston VillaJan 2019
Aston Villa
PortsmouthAug 2018