André Onana is a goalkeeper for Trabzonspor. André Onana is 30 years old, a national of Cameroon and 190 cm tall. In the 2026 season, André Onana recorded 15 appearances and 1,218 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.5. Before Trabzonspor, André Onana played for Manchester United, Inter and Ajax. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1218
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.50
recorded in 14 of 15 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 10 | 0 | 0 | 874 | 7.57 |
| UEFA Conference League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 254 | 7.27 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 7.57
Minutes 874
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.10
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 20.21
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.10
- Interceptions
- 10.10
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 434.43
- Appearances in goal
- 1010
- Clean sheets
- 55
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.27
Minutes 254
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1111
- Appearances in goal
- 33
- Clean sheets
- 11
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 90 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Goalkeeping
- Appearances in goal
- 2
- Clean sheets
- 0
Season performance
Figures from the 2026 season in tier-2 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 92 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets60.48n/r
- Goals conceded(fewest)110.88n/r
- Save percentage83.08%83.08%n/r
- Saves544.31n/r
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Not ranked this season. 6 comparable players at this level is below the 30 a ranking needs.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 47 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 101 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 40 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2021 | 213 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Trabzonspor | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2025 | Manchester United, Trabzonspor | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7.16 |
| 2024 | Manchester United | 49 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023 | Manchester United | 51 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2022 | Inter | 40 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2022International | Cameroon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2021 | Ajax | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2020 | Ajax | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2019 | Ajax | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2018 | Ajax | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2017 | Ajax | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2016 | Ajax, Jong Ajax | 48 | 0 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Super Lig | H | W2-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 38 | |
| Monday 26 October | Super Lig | A | W3-4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 33 | |
| Monday 19 October | Super Lig | H | W2-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 20 |
Career history
At Trabzonspor since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Manchester United
TrabzonsporJul 2026
Trabzonspor
Manchester UnitedJun 2026
Manchester United
TrabzonsporSept 2025
Inter
Manchester UnitedJul 2023
Ajax
InterJul 2022