Andrea Bertolacci is a midfielder for Cremonese. Andrea Bertolacci is 35 years old, a national of Italy and 179 cm tall. In the 2023 season, Andrea Bertolacci recorded 26 appearances, 1 goal and 1,357 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.84. Before Cremonese, Andrea Bertolacci played for Fatih Karagümrük, Kayserispor, Sampdoria and AC Milan. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 26
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1357
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.84
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 15 | 0 | 0 | 777 | 6.79 |
| Serie B | 6 | 0 | 0 | 273 | 6.68 |
| Coppa Italia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 161 | 7.35 |
| Turkish Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 146 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.79
Minutes 777
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.35
- Shots on target
- 20.23
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 111.27
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.46
- Dribbles attempted
- 121.39
- Fouls won
- 151.74
Defending
- Tackles
- 182.08
- Interceptions
- 91.04
- Fouls conceded
- 111.27
Serie B
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 273
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 99
Turkish Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 146
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 7.35
Minutes 161
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 805 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2023 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0736
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.4013
- Shots on target40.2729
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes201.3360
- Pass accuracy83.49%83.49%58
- Accurate passes62741.5873
Possession
- Dribbles attempted191.2638
- Dribbles completed80.5327
- Duels1218.0322
- Duels won624.1128
- Duels won %51.24%51.24%61
Defending
- Fouls committed(fewest)221.4634
- Interceptions130.8657
- Tackles281.8659
Discipline
- Fouls drawn231.5367
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.3318
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2023 | 70 | 9 | |
| 2023 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 22 | 2 | |
| 2019 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2015 to 2018 | 48 | 2 | |
| 2012 to 2017 | 122 | 14 | |
| 2010 to 2011 | 37 | 5 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Cremonese, Fatih Karagümrük | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Fatih Karagümrük, Kayserispor | 23 | 1 | 3 | 6.72 |
| 2021 | Fatih Karagümrük, Kayserispor | 29 | 8 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2020 | Fatih Karagümrük | 22 | 2 | 3 | 6.80 |
| 2019 | Sampdoria | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2018 | AC Milan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2017 | Genoa | 34 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2016 | AC Milan | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2015 | AC Milan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2014 | Genoa | 34 | 7 | 7 | |
| 2013 | Genoa | 25 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2012 | Genoa | 29 | 4 | 3 | |
| 2011 | Lecce | 28 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2010 | Lecce | 9 | 3 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 18 May | Super Lig | A | L3-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 8 | |
| Sunday 12 May | Super Lig | H | L2-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 20 April | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 38 | |
| Sunday 14 April | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 29 | |
| Wednesday 3 April | Super Lig | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 58 |
Career history
At Cremonese since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
Fatih Karagümrük
CremoneseJul 2024
Cremonese
Fatih KaragümrükJan 2024
Fatih Karagümrük
CremoneseJul 2023
Fatih Karagümrük
KayserisporJan 2022
Sampdoria
Fatih KaragümrükJan 2021
AC Milan
SampdoriaOct 2019
Genoa
AC MilanJul 2018
AC Milan
GenoaJul 2017
AS Roma
AC MilanJul 2015
AS Roma
GenoaJul 2012
AS Roma
LecceFeb 2010