Andreas Pereira is a forward for Palmeiras. Andreas Pereira is 30 years old, a national of Brazil and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Andreas Pereira recorded 47 appearances, 3 goals, 11 assists and 3,724 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.05. Before Palmeiras, Andreas Pereira played for Fulham, Manchester United, Flamengo and Lazio. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 47
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 3724
- Cards (Y/R)
- 6/2
- Rating
- 7.05
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 32 | 1 | 10 | 2578 | 7.13 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 10 | 1 | 0 | 817 | 6.76 |
| Copa do Brasil | 5 | 1 | 1 | 329 | 7.14 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.13
Minutes 2,578
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.03
- Shots
- 311.08
- Shots on target
- 120.42
Passing
- Assists
- 100.35
- Key passes
- 692.41
- Goals and assists
- 110.38
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 130.45
- Dribbles attempted
- 291.01
- Fouls won
- 270.94
Defending
- Tackles
- 321.12
- Interceptions
- 160.56
- Blocks
- 50.17
- Fouls conceded
- 250.87
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.76
Minutes 817
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.11
- Shots
- 101.10
- Shots on target
- 50.55
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 131.43
- Goals and assists
- 10.11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.22
- Dribbles attempted
- 70.77
- Fouls won
- 30.33
Defending
- Tackles
- 70.77
- Interceptions
- 60.66
- Blocks
- 10.11
- Fouls conceded
- 70.77
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 7.14
Minutes 329
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 1111
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 103 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.069
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots371.156
- Shots on target140.438
Passing
- Assists110.3490
- Key passes802.4893
- Pass accuracy86.42%86.42%95
- Accurate passes1,40643.5399
Possession
- Dribbles attempted351.0820
- Dribbles completed160.5026
- Dribble success45.71%45.71%53
- Duels2016.227
- Duels won1003.1021
- Duels won %49.75%49.75%78
Defending
- Blocks60.1937
- Fouls committed(fewest)270.8474
- Interceptions180.5684
- Tackles391.2175
Discipline
- Fouls drawn331.0233
- Red cards(fewest)10.037
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.1539
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 67 | 5 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 119 | 10 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 44 | 8 | |
| 2020 | 33 | 1 | |
| 2014 to 2019 | 75 | 4 | |
| 2017 | 23 | 1 | |
| 2016 | 35 | 5 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Palmeiras | 47 | 3 | 11 | 7.05 |
| 2025 | Palmeiras | 20 | 2 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Fulham | 37 | 2 | 5 | 6.98 |
| 2024International | Brazil | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Fulham | 44 | 3 | 8 | 7.09 |
| 2022 | Flamengo, Fulham | 58 | 8 | 8 | 6.90 |
| 2021 | Flamengo | 24 | 5 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2020 | Lazio | 33 | 1 | 4 | 6.64 |
| 2019 | Manchester United | 40 | 2 | 4 | 6.74 |
| 2018 | Manchester United | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 2017 | Valencia | 23 | 1 | 3 | 6.66 |
| 2016 | Granada CF | 35 | 5 | 3 | 6.72 |
| 2015 | Manchester United | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2014 | Manchester United | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | Serie A | H | W6-1 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 66 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Copa do Brasil | H | W1-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | D0-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 23 | |
| Thursday 22 October | CONMEBOL Libertadores | H | L0-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Serie A | A | W0-2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 6 | 22 |
Career history
At Palmeiras since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Fulham
PalmeirasAug 2025
Manchester United
FulhamJul 2022
Manchester United
FlamengoAug 2021
Lazio
Manchester UnitedJul 2021
Manchester United
LazioOct 2020
Valencia
Manchester UnitedJul 2018
Manchester United
ValenciaSept 2017
Granada CF
Manchester UnitedJul 2017
Manchester United
Granada CFAug 2016