Andreas Skov Olsen is a midfielder for Başakşehir. Andreas Skov Olsen is 26 years old, a national of Denmark and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Andreas Skov Olsen recorded 11 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 828 minutes, at an average match rating of 7. Before Başakşehir, Andreas Skov Olsen played for VfL Wolfsburg, Rangers, Club Brugge KV and Bologna. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 828
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.00
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 10 | 2 | 2 | 748 | 6.98 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.98
Minutes 748
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.24
- Shots
- 151.80
- Shots on target
- 60.72
Passing
- Assists
- 20.24
- Key passes
- 182.17
- Goals and assists
- 40.48
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.60
- Dribbles attempted
- 111.32
- Fouls won
- 40.48
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.60
- Interceptions
- 40.48
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 50.60
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 80
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2477
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots151.8074
- Shots on target60.7276
Passing
- Assists20.2477
- Key passes182.1787
- Pass accuracy75.49%75.49%13
- Accurate passes19423.3425
Possession
- Dribbles attempted111.3252
- Dribbles completed50.6051
- Duels404.812
- Duels won151.801
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.6084
- Interceptions40.4832
- Tackles50.606
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.4811
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 23 | 3 | |
| 2025 | 11 | 1 | |
| 2021 to 2024 | 123 | 48 | |
| 2019 to 2021 | 71 | 3 | |
| 2018 | 6 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Başakşehir | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6.98 |
| 2026International | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025 | Rangers, VfL Wolfsburg | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Club Brugge KV, VfL Wolfsburg | 40 | 9 | 6 | 7.08 |
| 2024International | Denmark | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2023 | Club Brugge KV | 50 | 26 | 8 | 7.43 |
| 2022 | Club Brugge KV | 29 | 8 | 7 | 7.33 |
| 2022International | Denmark | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2021 | Bologna, Club Brugge KV | 36 | 6 | 11 | 6.95 |
| 2020 | Bologna | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2020International | Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2019 | Bologna | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2018 | FC Nordsjaelland | 6 | 3 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Super Lig | H | W5-2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 21 | |
| Monday 26 October | Super Lig | A | L2-0 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Super Lig | H | W2-1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 18 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 13 |
Career history
At Başakşehir since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
VfL Wolfsburg
BaşakşehirJul 2026
Rangers
VfL WolfsburgJun 2026
VfL Wolfsburg
RangersJan 2026
Club Brugge KV
VfL WolfsburgJan 2025
Bologna
Club Brugge KVJan 2022
FC Nordsjaelland
BolognaJul 2019