Andrei Rațiu is a midfielder for Rayo Vallecano. Andrei Rațiu is 28 years old, a national of Romania and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Andrei Rațiu recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 822 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.47. Before Rayo Vallecano, Andrei Rațiu played for Huesca, Villarreal and ADO Den Haag. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 822
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.47
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 7 | 1 | 1 | 642 | 6.47 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.45 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.47
Minutes 642
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.14
- Shots
- 91.26
- Shots on target
- 20.28
Passing
- Assists
- 10.14
- Key passes
- 40.56
- Goals and assists
- 20.28
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 121.68
- Dribbles attempted
- 233.22
- Fouls won
- 111.54
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.54
- Interceptions
- 91.26
- Blocks
- 30.42
- Fouls conceded
- 40.56
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.45
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 66
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1459
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.2651
- Shots on target20.2838
Passing
- Assists10.1460
- Key passes40.5617
- Pass accuracy77.43%77.43%11
- Accurate passes19927.9036
Possession
- Dribbles attempted233.2287
- Dribbles completed121.6891
- Dribble success52.17%52.17%65
- Duels7610.6578
- Duels won405.6184
- Duels won %52.63%52.63%70
Defending
- Blocks30.4262
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.5683
- Interceptions91.2678
- Tackles111.5446
Discipline
- Fouls drawn111.5473
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 109 | 5 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 73 | 3 | |
| 2020 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.47 |
| 2026International | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025 | Rayo Vallecano | 50 | 1 | 4 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Rayo Vallecano | 36 | 2 | 3 | 6.95 |
| 2024International | Romania | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | Rayo Vallecano | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2022 | Huesca | 39 | 2 | 5 | 6.89 |
| 2022International | Romania | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2021 | Huesca | 34 | 1 | 2 | 6.77 |
| 2020 | ADO Den Haag | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| 2018 | Villarreal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | La Liga | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 44 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 43 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L6-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 21 | |
| Saturday 19 September | La Liga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 30 | |
| Tuesday 15 September | La Liga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 28 |
Career history
At Rayo Vallecano since Aug 2023.
Transfer history
Huesca
Rayo VallecanoAug 2023
Villarreal
HuescaAug 2021
ADO Den Haag
VillarrealJan 2021
Villarreal
ADO Den HaagAug 2020