Andrias Edmundsson is a defender for Hellas Verona. Andrias Edmundsson is 25 years old, a national of Faroe Islands and 193 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Andrias Edmundsson recorded 14 appearances, 1 assist and 1,140 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.64. Before Hellas Verona, Andrias Edmundsson played for Wisla Plock, Chojniczanka Chojnice and Águilas. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1140
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/1
- Rating
- 6.64
recorded in 13 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 9 | 0 | 0 | 780 | 6.62 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 270 | 6.60 |
| Coppa Italia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie B
Rating in this competition 6.62
Minutes 780
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.23
- Shots on target
- 10.12
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.12
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.23
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.35
- Fouls won
- 20.23
Defending
- Tackles
- 161.85
- Interceptions
- 151.73
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 101.15
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 99
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 90 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 1
- Shots on target
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 0
- Fouls won
- 0
Defending
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.2317
- Shots on target10.1242
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.1210
- Pass accuracy83.51%83.51%37
- Accurate passes40046.1563
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.3542
- Dribbles completed20.2351
- Duels839.5888
- Duels won424.8573
- Duels won %50.60%50.60%23
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.1531
- Interceptions151.7383
- Tackles161.8571
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.237
- Red cards(fewest)10.125
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.3518
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 26 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hellas Verona | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2026International | Faroe Islands | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2025 | Hellas Verona | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024International | Faroe Islands | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2021 | Águilas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Serie B | A | D0-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Serie B | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 25 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie B | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 26 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie B | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 49 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Serie B | A | L3-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 6.1 | 32 |
Career history
At Hellas Verona since Feb 2026.
Transfer history
Wisla Plock
Hellas VeronaFeb 2026- Chojniczanka Chojnice
Wisla PlockJun 2024
ÁguilasChojniczanka ChojniceAug 2023