Andy Pelmard is a defender for Clermont Foot. Andy Pelmard is 26 years old, a national of France and 181 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Andy Pelmard recorded 5 appearances, 1 assist and 442 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.91. Before Clermont Foot, Andy Pelmard played for Jagiellonia, Las Palmas, Lecce and FC Basel 1893. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 442
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.91
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 6.97 |
| UEFA Conference League | 2 | 0 | 1 | 210 | 6.85 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 2
Rating in this competition 6.97
Minutes 232
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.85
Minutes 210
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 692 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2023 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.030
- Shots on target10.030
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes60.1816
- Pass accuracy85.41%85.41%62
- Accurate passes1,37641.4559
Possession
- Dribbles attempted90.2725
- Dribbles completed70.2127
- Duels1414.251
- Duels won1033.109
- Duels won %73.05%73.05%100
Defending
- Blocks200.6059
- Fouls committed(fewest)130.3996
- Interceptions351.0556
- Tackles521.5739
Discipline
- Fouls drawn190.5740
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.0395
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 39 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 104 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 38 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Clermont Foot, Jagiellonia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Las Palmas, Lecce | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | Clermont Foot | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022 | FC Basel 1893 | 57 | 0 | 2 | 6.80 |
| 2021 | FC Basel 1893 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2020 | Nice | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2019 | Nice | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2018 | Nice | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Ligue 2 | H | L2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 8 August | Ligue 2 | H | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 26 February | UEFA Conference League | A | W2-4 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 76 | |
| Thursday 19 February | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 70 | |
| Friday 29 August | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 48 |
Career history
At Clermont Foot since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Jagiellonia
Clermont FootJun 2026
Clermont Foot
JagielloniaSept 2025
Las Palmas
Clermont FootJul 2025
Clermont Foot
Las PalmasJan 2025
Clermont Foot
LecceAug 2024
FC Basel 1893
Clermont FootJul 2023
Nice
FC Basel 1893Jul 2022
Nice
FC Basel 1893Jul 2021