Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Ange Lago

DijonAttacker

Ange Lago is a forward for Dijon. In the 2026 season, Ange Lago recorded 8 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 553 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.88. Before Dijon, Ange Lago played for Marseille. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
8
Goals
2
Assists
1
Minutes
553
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
6.88

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 2

Rating in this competition 6.88

Minutes 553

Shooting

Goals
20.33
Shots
162.60
Shots on target
60.98

Passing

Assists
10.16
Key passes
40.65
Goals and assists
30.49

Possession

Dribbles completed
20.33
Dribbles attempted
60.98
Fouls won
50.81

Defending

Tackles
60.98
Interceptions
00.00
Blocks
40.65
Fouls conceded
162.60

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 210 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals20.3345
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots162.6068
  • Shots on target60.9852

Passing

  • Assists10.1660
  • Key passes40.6517
  • Pass accuracy72.13%72.13%27
  • Accurate passes8814.3249

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted60.9821
  • Dribbles completed20.3323
  • Duels7211.7265
  • Duels won254.0745
  • Duels won %34.72%34.72%15

Defending

  • Blocks40.6580
  • Fouls committed(fewest)162.603
  • Interceptions00.000
  • Tackles60.9872

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn50.8125
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Dijon202682
Marseille202520
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Dijon8216.88
2025Marseille2006.75

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Friday 6 NovemberLigue 2RED Star FC 93HW1-0630006.410
Friday 30 OctoberLigue 2GrenobleAW1-3630006.49
Saturday 24 OctoberLigue 2RodezHL1-2820006.312
Friday 16 OctoberLigue 2ReimsAL4-2900107.616
Monday 12 OctoberLigue 2MetzHW4-2621007.811

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Dijon since Aug 2026.

Transfer history

  1. MarseilleDijonAug 2026