Anton Stach is a midfielder for Leeds. Anton Stach is 27 years old, a national of Germany and 193 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Anton Stach recorded 12 appearances and 642 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.58. Before Leeds, Anton Stach played for 1899 Hoffenheim, FSV Mainz 05 and SpVgg Greuther Fürth. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 642
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.58
recorded in 11 of 12 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 586 | 6.61 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 6.25 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.10 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.61
Minutes 586
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 91.38
- Shots on target
- 20.31
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 101.54
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.61
- Dribbles attempted
- 101.54
- Fouls won
- 71.08
Defending
- Tackles
- 132.00
- Interceptions
- 50.77
- Blocks
- 20.31
- Fouls conceded
- 121.84
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.25
Minutes 50
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 00
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.10
Minutes 6 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 0
- Fouls won
- 0
Defending
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.3856
- Shots on target20.3141
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes101.5465
- Pass accuracy77.32%77.32%11
- Accurate passes15023.0421
Possession
- Dribbles attempted101.5455
- Dribbles completed40.6149
- Duels6910.6077
- Duels won395.9988
- Duels won %56.52%56.52%82
Defending
- Blocks20.3144
- Fouls committed(fewest)121.8411
- Interceptions50.7749
- Tackles132.0069
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.0848
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 44 | 5 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 71 | 4 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 68 | 2 | |
| 2020 | 33 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Leeds | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2026International | Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| 2025 | Leeds | 34 | 5 | 3 | 7.11 |
| 2024 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 39 | 2 | 2 | 7.18 |
| 2023 | 1899 Hoffenheim, FSV Mainz 05 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 7.15 |
| 2022 | FSV Mainz 05 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 6.95 |
| 2022International | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2021 | FSV Mainz 05 | 32 | 1 | 8 | 7.09 |
| 2020 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6.97 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 14 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premier League | A | D0-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Premier League | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Premier League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 28 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6 |
Career history
At Leeds since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
1899 Hoffenheim
LeedsJul 2025
FSV Mainz 05
1899 HoffenheimSept 2023
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
FSV Mainz 05Jul 2021