Antonios Papadopoulos is a defender for FC Lugano. Antonios Papadopoulos is 27 years old, a national of Germany and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Antonios Papadopoulos recorded 16 appearances, 1 goal, 4 assists and 1,361 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.14. Before FC Lugano, Antonios Papadopoulos played for Borussia Dortmund, Borussia Dortmund II, Hallescher FC and VfR Aalen. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 1361
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.14
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 10 | 1 | 3 | 903 | 7.28 |
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 0 | 1 | 458 | 6.85 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League
Rating in this competition 7.28
Minutes 903
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.10
- Shots
- 151.50
- Shots on target
- 40.40
Passing
- Assists
- 30.30
- Key passes
- 60.60
- Goals and assists
- 40.40
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.20
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.40
- Fouls won
- 80.80
Defending
- Tackles
- 181.79
- Interceptions
- 181.79
- Blocks
- 60.60
- Fouls conceded
- 141.40
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.85
Minutes 458
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.98
- Shots on target
- 30.59
Passing
- Assists
- 10.20
- Key passes
- 30.59
- Goals and assists
- 10.20
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.20
- Fouls won
- 50.98
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.59
- Interceptions
- 71.38
- Fouls conceded
- 81.57
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0771
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots201.3295
- Shots on target70.4693
Passing
- Assists40.2695
- Key passes90.6059
- Pass accuracy91.91%91.91%87
- Accurate passes67044.3157
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.3338
- Dribbles completed20.1334
- Duels1127.4153
- Duels won654.3056
- Duels won %58.04%58.04%54
Defending
- Blocks60.4068
- Fouls committed(fewest)221.4514
- Interceptions251.6583
- Tackles211.3950
Discipline
- Fouls drawn130.8663
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.2037
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 100 | 8 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 70 | 4 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 59 | 3 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 13 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC Lugano | 16 | 1 | 4 | 7.12 |
| 2025 | FC Lugano | 37 | 5 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024 | FC Lugano | 47 | 2 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 2023 | Borussia Dortmund, Borussia Dortmund II | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 2022 | Borussia Dortmund, Borussia Dortmund II | 30 | 1 | 2 | 6.60 |
| 2021 | Borussia Dortmund, Borussia Dortmund II | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2020 | Hallescher FC | 35 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Hallescher FC | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.00 |
| 2018 | VfR Aalen | 12 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | VfR Aalen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Super League | H | W4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 47 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Super League | A | W0-4 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 73 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | Super League | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 18 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Super League | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 6.7 | 47 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Super League | A | W1-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 38 |
Career history
At FC Lugano since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
Borussia Dortmund
FC LuganoJul 2024
Borussia Dortmund II
Borussia DortmundJul 2021
Hallescher FC
Borussia Dortmund IIJul 2021
VfR Aalen
Hallescher FCJul 2019