Ardian Ismajli is a defender for Torino. Ardian Ismajli is 30 years old, a national of Albania and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ardian Ismajli recorded 15 appearances and 1,111 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.99. Before Torino, Ardian Ismajli played for Empoli, Spezia and HNK Hajduk Split. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1111
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.99
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 9 | 0 | 0 | 652 | 6.73 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 358 | 7.48 |
| Coppa Italia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 652
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.28
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 20.28
Defending
- Tackles
- 70.97
- Interceptions
- 141.93
- Blocks
- 20.28
- Fouls conceded
- 70.97
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.48
Minutes 358
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 1010
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 101
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.2826
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes00.000
- Pass accuracy89.91%89.91%68
- Accurate passes28539.3442
Possession
- Dribbles attempted00.000
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels608.2871
- Duels won314.2859
- Duels won %51.67%51.67%25
Defending
- Blocks20.2868
- Fouls committed(fewest)70.9744
- Interceptions141.9391
- Tackles70.9721
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.2819
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2825
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 38 | 0 | |
| 2021 to 2024 | 106 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 21 | 1 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Torino | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026International | Albania | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 |
| 2025 | Torino | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Empoli | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024International | Albania | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.32 |
| 2023 | Empoli | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022 | Empoli | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2022International | Albania | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2021 | Empoli | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2020 | Spezia | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2020International | Albania | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2019 | HNK Hajduk Split | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018International | Albania | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 77 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 35 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | Serie A | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 22 | |
| Friday 23 October | Serie A | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 38 | |
| Monday 19 October | Serie A | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 44 |