Arthur Vermeeren is a midfielder for Antwerp. Arthur Vermeeren is 21 years old, a national of Belgium and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Arthur Vermeeren recorded 8 appearances and 522 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.48. Before Antwerp, Arthur Vermeeren played for RB Leipzig, Marseille and Atletico Madrid. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 522
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.48
recorded in 7 of 8 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiler Pro League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 517 | 6.48 |
| Bundesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.90 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Jupiler Pro League
Rating in this competition 6.48
Minutes 517
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.17
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 71.22
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.35
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.87
- Fouls won
- 00.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.57
- Interceptions
- 91.57
- Blocks
- 20.35
- Fouls conceded
- 71.22
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 5
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
DFB-Pokal
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 396 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.172
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes71.2251
- Pass accuracy85.15%85.15%64
- Accurate passes17229.9448
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.8731
- Dribbles completed20.3528
- Duels345.928
- Duels won132.264
Defending
- Blocks20.3556
- Fouls committed(fewest)71.2244
- Interceptions91.5791
- Tackles91.5752
Discipline
- Fouls drawn00.000
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3514
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2026 | 71 | 3 | |
| 2024 to 2026 | 41 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 26 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Antwerp, RB Leipzig | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025 | Marseille | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.48 |
| 2024 | RB Leipzig | 39 | 0 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2024International | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Antwerp, Atletico Madrid | 36 | 2 | 6 | 7.05 |
| 2022 | Antwerp | 34 | 1 | 2 | 6.94 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | Jupiler Pro League | A | L2-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 24 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Jupiler Pro League | H | W3-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 23 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Jupiler Pro League | A | L5-1 | 85 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | 6.9 | 35 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Jupiler Pro League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 29 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Jupiler Pro League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 18 |
Career history
At Antwerp since Sept 2026.
Transfer history
RB Leipzig
AntwerpSept 2026
Marseille
RB LeipzigJun 2026
RB Leipzig
MarseilleAug 2025
Atletico Madrid
RB LeipzigJul 2025
RB Leipzig
Atletico MadridJun 2025
Atletico Madrid
RB LeipzigAug 2024
Antwerp
Atletico MadridJan 2024