Arthur Theate is a defender for Bologna. Arthur Theate is 26 years old, a national of Belgium and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Arthur Theate recorded 10 appearances and 816 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.62. Before Bologna, Arthur Theate played for Eintracht Frankfurt, Rennes and Oostende. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 816
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.62
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 7 | 0 | 0 | 589 | 6.50 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 6.93 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 589
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.61
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.15
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.15
- Fouls won
- 30.46
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.22
- Interceptions
- 142.14
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 50.76
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.93
Minutes 227
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 340 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.6162
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.1517
- Pass accuracy87.00%87.00%48
- Accurate passes28142.9450
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1522
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels355.3517
- Duels won203.0619
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.7658
- Interceptions142.1494
- Tackles81.2233
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.4637
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1551
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 38 | 2 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 75 | 1 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 82 | 8 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 34 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bologna | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2026International | Belgium | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2024International | Belgium | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023 | Rennes | 40 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2022 | Rennes | 42 | 5 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2022International | Belgium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2021 | Bologna, Oostende | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | Oostende | 31 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 40 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | W2-4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 33 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Serie A | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 56 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Serie A | H | L1-3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.4 | 29 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Bologna since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Eintracht Frankfurt
BolognaAug 2026
Rennes
Eintracht FrankfurtFeb 2025
Eintracht Frankfurt
RennesJan 2025
Rennes
Eintracht FrankfurtAug 2024
Bologna
RennesJul 2022
Oostende
BolognaJul 2022
Bologna
OostendeJul 2022
Oostende
BolognaAug 2021