Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Aurélien Scheidler

CharleroiAttackerFranceBorn 4 June 1998 (28)192 cm90 kg

Aurélien Scheidler is a forward for Charleroi. Aurélien Scheidler is 28 years old, a national of France and 192 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Aurélien Scheidler recorded 7 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist and 549 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.93. Before Charleroi, Aurélien Scheidler played for Dender, Bari, FC Andorra and Dijon. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
7
Goals
3
Assists
1
Minutes
549
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
6.93

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Jupiler Pro League

Rating in this competition 6.93

Minutes 549

Shooting

Goals
30.49
Shots
182.95
Shots on target
71.15

Passing

Assists
10.16
Key passes
40.66
Goals and assists
40.66

Possession

Dribbles completed
00.00
Dribbles attempted
40.66
Fouls won
121.97

Defending

Tackles
40.66
Interceptions
00.00
Blocks
71.15
Fouls conceded
71.15

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals30.4966
  • Penalty goals10.1690
  • Shots182.9579
  • Shots on target71.1567

Passing

  • Assists10.1659
  • Key passes40.6614
  • Pass accuracy60.68%60.68%4
  • Accurate passes7111.6429

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted40.6610
  • Dribbles completed00.000
  • Duels9615.7493
  • Duels won467.5493
  • Duels won %47.92%47.92%67

Defending

  • Blocks71.1599
  • Fouls committed(fewest)71.1549
  • Interceptions00.000
  • Tackles40.6651

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn121.9787
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Charleroi2025 to 20264813
Dender2024 to 2025266
FC Andorra2023335
Bari2022 to 2023243
Dijon2020 to 20215015
Nancy2020164
Orleans2019267
Boulogne201710
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Charleroi7316.93
2025Charleroi, Dender451046.81
2024Dender22627.05
2023Bari, FC Andorra37506.73
2022Bari20326.71
2021Dijon401416.89
2020Dijon, Nancy26526.82
2019Orleans26736.88
2017Boulogne100

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Charleroi since Aug 2025.

Transfer history

  1. DenderCharleroiAug 2025
  2. DenderBariJul 2025
  3. BariDenderJun 2025
  4. BariDenderAug 2024
  5. FC AndorraBariJul 2024
  6. BariFC AndorraSept 2023
  7. DijonBariSept 2022
  8. NancyDijonJul 2021
  9. DijonNancyJan 2021