Hugo Bolin is a midfielder for Borussia Mönchengladbach. Hugo Bolin is 23 years old, a national of Sweden and 179 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Hugo Bolin recorded 10 appearances, 4 goals, 1 assist and 690 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.92. Before Borussia Mönchengladbach, Hugo Bolin played for Malmo FF, Degerfors IF and Olympic. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 690
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.92
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 7 | 2 | 0 | 559 | 6.64 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 2 | 1 | 116 | 8.30 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.64
Minutes 559
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.32
- Shots
- 193.06
- Shots on target
- 60.97
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 101.61
- Goals and assists
- 20.32
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.64
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.29
- Fouls won
- 121.93
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.77
- Interceptions
- 20.32
- Blocks
- 91.45
- Fouls conceded
- 81.29
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 8.30
Minutes 116
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 77
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 15
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3282
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots193.0695
- Shots on target60.9789
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes101.6169
- Pass accuracy80.00%80.00%21
- Accurate passes11218.036
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.2947
- Dribbles completed40.6452
- Duels528.3744
- Duels won304.8367
- Duels won %57.69%57.69%87
Defending
- Blocks91.4599
- Fouls committed(fewest)81.2936
- Interceptions20.3211
- Tackles111.7759
Discipline
- Fouls drawn121.9387
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1645
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 22 | 5 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 27 | 4 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 9 | 4 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2026International | Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | Borussia Mönchengladbach, Malmo FF | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6.64 |
| 2024 | Malmo FF | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024International | Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 27 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W2-0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16 | |
| Friday 23 October | Bundesliga | A | W2-3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 10 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 15 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 23 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 |
Career history
At Borussia Mönchengladbach since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Malmo FF
Borussia MönchengladbachJun 2026
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Malmo FFJun 2026
Malmo FF
Borussia MönchengladbachFeb 2026
Degerfors IF
Malmo FFJan 2024
Malmo FF
Degerfors IFAug 2023- Olympic
Malmo FFDec 2022
Malmo FFOlympicJan 2022