Axel Tuanzebe is a defender for Auxerre. Axel Tuanzebe is 28 years old, a national of England and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Axel Tuanzebe recorded 10 appearances and 900 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.68. Before Auxerre, Axel Tuanzebe played for Burnley, Ipswich, Stoke City and Manchester United. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 900
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.68
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 | 6.72 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 6.63 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.72
Minutes 540
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.67
- Shots on target
- 10.17
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.33
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.17
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.33
- Fouls won
- 40.67
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.50
- Interceptions
- 50.83
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 61.00
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 360
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.6767
- Shots on target10.1757
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes20.3342
- Pass accuracy85.59%85.59%38
- Accurate passes20233.6730
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.3343
- Dribbles completed10.1743
- Duels488.0066
- Duels won284.6768
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)61.0042
- Interceptions50.8327
- Tackles30.504
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.6756
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 16 | 1 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 44 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2021 | 43 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2020 | 37 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Auxerre | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2026International | Congo DR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Burnley | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2024 | Ipswich | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2023 | Ipswich | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2022 | Stoke City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2021 | Aston Villa, Napoli | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2020 | Manchester United | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2019 | Manchester United | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2018 | Aston Villa | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2017 | Aston Villa, Manchester United | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2016 | Manchester United | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | Ligue 1 | A | L5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 36 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 42 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 29 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Ligue 1 | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 33 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Ligue 1 | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 39 |
Career history
At Auxerre since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Burnley
AuxerreAug 2026
Ipswich
BurnleyJul 2025
Manchester United
Stoke CityJan 2023
Napoli
Manchester UnitedJul 2022
Manchester United
NapoliJan 2022
Manchester United
Aston VillaAug 2021
Aston Villa
Manchester UnitedJul 2019
Aston Villa
Manchester UnitedJul 2018
Manchester United
Aston VillaJan 2018