Ayumu Seko is a defender for Le Havre. Ayumu Seko is 26 years old, a national of Japan and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ayumu Seko recorded 10 appearances and 764 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.63. Before Le Havre, Ayumu Seko played for Grasshoppers and Cerezo Osaka. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 764
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/1
- Rating
- 6.63
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 678 | 6.64 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 6.55 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.64
Minutes 678
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.53
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 81.06
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.27
- Fouls won
- 20.27
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.06
- Interceptions
- 202.65
- Blocks
- 20.27
- Fouls conceded
- 70.93
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 86
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 340 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.5353
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes81.0686
- Pass accuracy89.84%89.84%69
- Accurate passes33644.6054
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.2736
- Dribbles completed10.1334
- Duels364.7810
- Duels won192.528
Defending
- Blocks20.2765
- Fouls committed(fewest)70.9347
- Interceptions202.6599
- Tackles81.0627
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.2718
- Red cards(fewest)10.133
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2728
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 38 | 0 | |
| 2021 to 2024 | 121 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Le Havre | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026International | Japan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025 | Le Havre | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024 | Grasshoppers | 38 | 0 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2023 | Grasshoppers | 37 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022 | Grasshoppers | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2021 | Grasshoppers | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | H | L1-5 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 35 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | A | L4-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 37 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Ligue 1 | A | L1-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 5.8 | 51 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Ligue 1 | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 56 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Ligue 1 | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 49 |
Career history
At Le Havre since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Grasshoppers
Le HavreJul 2025
Cerezo Osaka
GrasshoppersJan 2022