B. Behrendt: match by match
120 appearances across 4 competitions, 2016 to 2023.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 129 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2023
9 played4 unused2. Bundesliga, 3. Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 5 May | 3. Liga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 49 | |
| Saturday 20 April | 3. Liga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 19 | |
| Saturday 13 April | 3. Liga | A | L4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 40 | |
| Friday 27 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 45 | |
| Friday 20 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 8 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 30 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 23 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 17 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 46 | |
| Friday 1 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 41 | |
| Sunday 20 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □□■ | 7.2 | 26 | |
| Sunday 6 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 27 | |
| Sunday 30 July | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 19 |
2022
17 played5 unused2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 28 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | |
| Saturday 20 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 13 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 7 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 28 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | L5-1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.7 | 26 | |
| Saturday 22 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 22 | |
| Sunday 16 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 8 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 29 | |
| Saturday 1 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 15 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 1 | |
| Saturday 8 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 22 | |
| Sunday 2 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 29 | |
| Friday 16 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 24 | |
| Saturday 10 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | |
| Friday 2 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | W4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13 | |
| Friday 26 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 35 | |
| Saturday 20 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 19 | |
| Saturday 13 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 30 | |
| Sunday 7 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 29 | |
| Sunday 31 July | DFB-Pokal | H | D4-4 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 55 | |
| Saturday 23 July | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 58 | |
| Sunday 17 July | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 25 |
2021
1 playedDFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 8 August | DFB-Pokal | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 21 |
2020
18 played2. Bundesliga, Bundesliga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 23 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 48 | |
| Friday 16 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | |
| Sunday 11 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 50 | |
| Saturday 20 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 56 | |
| Sunday 14 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 27 | |
| Sunday 7 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 11 | |
| Sunday 28 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | |
| Friday 19 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 31 | |
| Sunday 14 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36 | |
| Saturday 6 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 30 | |
| Saturday 30 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 35 | |
| Tuesday 26 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15 | |
| Saturday 23 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 14 | |
| Friday 15 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23 | |
| Monday 11 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 31 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | H | L0-2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 25 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Bundesliga | H | L1-4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
2019
7 played2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 28 June | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 91 | |
| Sunday 21 June | 2. Bundesliga | A | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 88 | |
| Saturday 24 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 50% | |
| Saturday 17 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 86% | |
| Saturday 10 August | DFB-Pokal | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 90% | |
| Friday 2 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 88% | |
| Monday 29 July | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.6 | 91% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
27 played2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 19 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 91% | |
| Sunday 12 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 87% | |
| Monday 29 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 6.1 | 88% | |
| Sunday 21 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 87% | |
| Sunday 14 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | 91% | |
| Friday 5 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 82% | |
| Sunday 17 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 83% | |
| Saturday 9 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | L5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 86% | |
| Sunday 3 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 84% | |
| Friday 22 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 86% | |
| Sunday 17 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 71% | |
| Friday 8 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 76% | |
| Saturday 2 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 82% | |
| Wednesday 30 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | W3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 82% | |
| Saturday 22 December | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 87% | |
| Friday 14 December | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 83% | |
| Sunday 9 December | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 77% | |
| Friday 30 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 57% | |
| Friday 23 November | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 86% | |
| Sunday 11 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 80% | |
| Wednesday 31 October | DFB-Pokal | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 78% | |
| Saturday 27 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 75% | |
| Saturday 20 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 79% | |
| Saturday 1 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | W5-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 74% | |
| Monday 27 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 72% | |
| Saturday 11 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 79% | |
| Sunday 5 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 84% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
20 played2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 71% | |
| Friday 16 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 80% | |
| Friday 9 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.7 | 90% | |
| Sunday 4 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 84% | |
| Friday 23 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 70% | |
| Saturday 17 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 65% | |
| Saturday 10 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 88% | |
| Monday 5 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 70% | |
| Monday 29 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 80% | |
| Wednesday 24 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 83% | |
| Saturday 16 December | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 64% | |
| Sunday 26 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 50% | |
| Friday 27 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 4.1 | 50% | |
| Wednesday 20 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 66% | |
| Sunday 17 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 80% | |
| Saturday 9 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 84% | |
| Sunday 27 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 79% | |
| Monday 21 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 71% | |
| Saturday 12 August | DFB-Pokal | H | L1-3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 91% | |
| Sunday 6 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 82% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
21 played2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 7 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.8 | 71% | |
| Saturday 29 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 92% | |
| Saturday 22 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 80% | |
| Monday 17 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 61% | |
| Friday 7 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 52% | |
| Tuesday 4 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 78% | |
| Saturday 1 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 75% | |
| Friday 17 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 80% | |
| Sunday 12 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 63% | |
| Sunday 5 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 71% | |
| Tuesday 28 February | DFB-Pokal | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 72% | |
| Saturday 25 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 74% | |
| Sunday 19 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 80% | |
| Sunday 12 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 66% | |
| Friday 3 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 33% | |
| Sunday 18 December | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 69% | |
| Sunday 11 December | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 65% | |
| Sunday 4 December | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 48% | |
| Friday 25 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 84% | |
| Friday 18 November | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 76% | |
| Sunday 6 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 88% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.