Brighton Labeau is a forward for FC Thun. In the 2026 season, Brighton Labeau recorded 14 appearances, 7 goals and 931 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.9. Before FC Thun, Brighton Labeau played for Guingamp, Lausanne, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy and Union St. Gilloise. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 931
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.90
recorded in 13 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 9 | 3 | 0 | 615 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 2 | 0 | 170 | - |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 2 | 0 | 146 | 7.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 615
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.44
- Shots
- 142.05
- Shots on target
- 60.88
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 91.32
- Goals and assists
- 30.44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 81.17
- Dribbles attempted
- 182.63
- Fouls won
- 152.20
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.44
- Interceptions
- 20.29
- Blocks
- 40.59
- Fouls conceded
- 142.05
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 170 (recorded in 2 of 3 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 2
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.30
Minutes 146
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.4459
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots142.0545
- Shots on target60.8845
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes91.3263
- Pass accuracy53.15%53.15%0
- Accurate passes598.634
Possession
- Dribbles attempted182.6373
- Dribbles completed81.1774
- Duels14020.49100
- Duels won659.5199
- Duels won %46.43%46.43%61
Defending
- Blocks40.5974
- Fouls committed(fewest)142.058
- Interceptions20.2962
- Tackles30.4434
Discipline
- Fouls drawn152.2091
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 50 | 10 | |
| 2024 | 34 | 8 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 39 | 6 | |
| 2020 | 27 | 5 | |
| 2018 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC Thun | 14 | 7 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025 | FC Thun | 36 | 3 | 3 | 6.44 |
| 2024 | Guingamp | 34 | 8 | 5 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | Lausanne | 37 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022 | Lausanne | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020 | Union St. Gilloise | 27 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2018 | Villefranche | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 20 September | Super League | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | Super League | H | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 12 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Super League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Super League | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 8 | |
| Wednesday 2 September | Super League | H | D0-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6 |
Career history
At FC Thun since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Guingamp
FC ThunAug 2025
Lausanne
GuingampJul 2024
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
LausanneJun 2022
Union St. Gilloise
Stade Lausanne-OuchyAug 2021
KuPS
Union St. GilloiseSept 2020- Rapid
KuPSAug 2020
AmiensRapidJul 2019
Amiens
CreteilJan 2018