B. Reeves: match by match
103 appearances across 5 competitions, 2015 to 2022.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 128 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2022
20 playedEFL Cup, FA Cup, League Two
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 26 December | League Two | H | L0-1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | |
| Tuesday 20 December | EFL Cup | A | L2-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| Thursday 8 December | FA Cup | H | W3-2 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 9 | |
| Saturday 3 December | League Two | H | L0-3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 12 | |
| Saturday 26 November | FA Cup | A | D1-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 25 | |
| Tuesday 22 November | League Two | A | D0-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10 | |
| Saturday 19 November | League Two | A | L2-0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 9 | |
| Saturday 12 November | League Two | H | L0-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| Saturday 24 September | League Two | A | D0-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18 | |
| Saturday 17 September | League Two | H | L0-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8 | |
| Tuesday 13 September | League Two | A | D1-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 24 | |
| Saturday 3 September | League Two | H | D0-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15 | |
| Saturday 27 August | League Two | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 42 | |
| Tuesday 23 August | EFL Cup | H | D0-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | |
| Saturday 20 August | League Two | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 28 | |
| Tuesday 16 August | League Two | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 23 | |
| Saturday 13 August | League Two | A | L3-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10 | |
| Tuesday 9 August | EFL Cup | A | W0-2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 6 | |
| Saturday 6 August | League Two | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 30 | |
| Saturday 30 July | League Two | A | L2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 20 |
2021
21 played12 unusedEFL Cup, League One
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 30 April | League One | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 19 | |
| Saturday 23 April | League One | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 13 | |
| Monday 18 April | League One | H | D0-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 14 | |
| Friday 15 April | League One | A | D2-2 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10 | |
| Saturday 9 April | League One | H | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 | |
| Saturday 2 April | League One | A | L1-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 2 | |
| Saturday 26 March | League One | A | W1-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| Saturday 5 March | League One | H | L0-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 | |
| Saturday 26 February | League One | A | W0-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 6 | |
| Tuesday 22 February | League One | H | D0-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 16 | |
| Saturday 19 February | League One | H | L0-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 9 | |
| Saturday 22 January | League One | A | L3-2 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | |
| Saturday 15 January | League One | H | L1-3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 27 | |
| Saturday 8 January | League One | H | L0-4 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 1 January | League One | A | D0-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| Saturday 11 December | League One | A | L2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 13 November | League One | A | D1-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| Saturday 30 October | League One | H | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 23 October | League One | A | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 19 October | League One | H | W1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 16 October | League One | H | L1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 9 October | League One | A | L2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 2 October | League One | H | L0-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 28 September | League One | A | W0-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 25 September | League One | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 21 September | League One | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 18 September | League One | H | L1-4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 9 | |
| Saturday 11 September | League One | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 28 August | League One | A | L2-1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 10 | |
| Tuesday 24 August | EFL Cup | H | D1-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 18 | |
| Saturday 21 August | League One | H | W2-1 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 16 | |
| Tuesday 17 August | League One | A | D1-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 | |
| Saturday 7 August | League One | H | D1-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 |
2020
29 played13 unusedFA Cup, League One
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 9 May | League One | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 56 | |
| Saturday 1 May | League One | H | L1-3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| Saturday 24 April | League One | A | L3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 2 | |
| Tuesday 20 April | League One | H | L0-6 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25 | |
| Saturday 17 April | League One | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 10 April | League One | H | L0-3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 9 | |
| Monday 5 April | League One | A | L3-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | |
| Friday 2 April | League One | H | W1-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | |
| Saturday 27 March | League One | A | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 20 March | League One | H | W2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 16 March | League One | A | L2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 13 March | League One | A | L1-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | |
| Tuesday 9 March | League One | H | L0-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7 | |
| Saturday 6 March | League One | A | L2-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 29 | |
| Tuesday 2 March | League One | A | L2-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 18 | |
| Saturday 27 February | League One | H | W4-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | |
| Tuesday 23 February | League One | H | L0-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | |
| Saturday 20 February | League One | A | D0-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | |
| Saturday 13 February | League One | H | W1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 9 February | League One | A | W0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 6 February | League One | A | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 30 January | League One | H | D2-2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16 | |
| Tuesday 26 January | League One | A | W0-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | |
| Saturday 23 January | FA Cup | A | L2-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 19 | |
| Tuesday 19 January | League One | A | W1-2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Saturday 16 January | League One | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 9 January | FA Cup | A | W2-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 29 December | League One | H | L2-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 26 December | League One | A | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 19 December | League One | H | W1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 1 | |
| Saturday 12 December | League One | A | L3-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 17 | |
| Saturday 5 December | League One | H | L1-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | |
| Tuesday 1 December | League One | H | L0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 53 | |
| Tuesday 24 November | League One | A | L1-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | |
| Monday 16 November | League One | H | D2-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Tuesday 3 November | League One | H | W4-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 27 October | League One | H | W2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 24 October | League One | A | D1-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | League One | A | L2-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12 | |
| Saturday 17 October | League One | H | W2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25 | |
| Saturday 10 October | League One | H | W2-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 14 | |
| Saturday 3 October | League One | A | L1-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13 |
2019
17 playedLeague One
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 March | League One | H | L0-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 100 | |
| Tuesday 25 February | League One | A | L3-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 100 | |
| Saturday 22 February | League One | H | W1-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 86 | |
| Tuesday 11 February | League One | A | D1-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 76 | |
| Wednesday 1 January | League One | H | W3-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 92 | |
| Sunday 29 December | League One | H | W3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Thursday 26 December | League One | A | D2-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 73% | |
| Saturday 21 December | League One | A | L3-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 87% | |
| Saturday 14 December | League One | H | W1-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 62% | |
| Saturday 7 December | League One | A | D1-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 77% | |
| Saturday 23 November | League One | H | L2-3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 69% | |
| Saturday 16 November | League One | A | L1-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 68% | |
| Saturday 2 November | League One | H | L1-3 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 76% | |
| Tuesday 22 October | League One | A | L2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 73% | |
| Saturday 19 October | League One | H | D0-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 72% | |
| Saturday 12 October | League One | A | L1-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 75% | |
| Saturday 10 August | League One | H | W1-0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 100% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
16 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 May | Championship | H | L1-2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 71% | |
| Tuesday 8 March | Championship | A | D0-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 85% | |
| Saturday 5 March | Championship | H | W2-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 100% | |
| Saturday 20 February | Championship | H | L0-2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 57% | |
| Tuesday 12 January | Championship | H | L0-5 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 93% | |
| Monday 28 December | Championship | A | L1-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 77% | |
| Saturday 26 December | Championship | H | W2-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 78% | |
| Saturday 19 December | Championship | A | L2-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 88% | |
| Tuesday 15 December | Championship | H | W2-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 66% | |
| Saturday 12 December | Championship | H | L0-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 100% | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | A | L3-0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 92% | |
| Tuesday 20 October | Championship | A | L2-0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 86% | |
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | H | W3-0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 72% | |
| Saturday 3 October | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 68% | |
| Saturday 26 September | Championship | H | L1-3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 81% | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | H | L1-2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 70% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.