Bailey Peacock-Farrell is a goalkeeper for Blackpool. Bailey Peacock-Farrell is 29 years old, a national of Northern Ireland and 193 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Bailey Peacock-Farrell recorded 10 appearances, 1 assist and 896 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.93. Before Blackpool, Bailey Peacock-Farrell played for Birmingham, Burnley, Aarhus and Sheffield Wednesday. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 896
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.93
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 8 | 0 | 1 | 720 | 6.94 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 176 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
League One
Rating in this competition 6.94
Minutes 720
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.13
- Key passes
- 20.25
- Goals and assists
- 10.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 20.25
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 364.50
- Appearances in goal
- 88
- Clean sheets
- 11
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 176
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1111
- Appearances in goal
- 22
- Clean sheets
- 00
Season performance
Figures from the 2022 season in tier-2 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 176 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets50.56n/r
- Saves141.57n/r
Not ranked this season. A save percentage needs 50 shots faced before it can be compared, and this season has fewer.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 56 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 24 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 45 | 0 | |
| 2015 to 2018 | 41 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Blackpool | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2025 | Blackpool | 46 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Birmingham | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024International | Northern Ireland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Burnley | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022International | Northern Ireland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2020 | Burnley | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2020International | Northern Ireland | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2018 | Leeds | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2018International | Northern Ireland | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Leeds | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2015 | Leeds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | League One | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 9 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Monday 28 September | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 19 September | League One | H | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 17 |
Career history
At Blackpool since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Birmingham
BlackpoolJan 2026
Blackpool
BirminghamJan 2026
Birmingham
BlackpoolJul 2025
Burnley
BirminghamJul 2024
Burnley
AarhusJul 2023
Sheffield Wednesday
BurnleyJul 2022
Burnley
Sheffield WednesdayJul 2021
Leeds
BurnleyAug 2019
York
LeedsNov 2017
Leeds
YorkOct 2017