Baily Cargill is a defender for Mansfield Town. Baily Cargill is 31 years old, a national of England and 189 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Baily Cargill recorded 24 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 1,701 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.02. Before Mansfield Town, Baily Cargill played for Forest Green, Milton Keynes Dons, Bournemouth and Fleetwood Town. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 24
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1701
- Cards (Y/R)
- 7/0
- Rating
- 7.02
recorded in 23 of 24 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1431 | 7.05 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 7.15 |
| FA Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
League One
Rating in this competition 7.05
Minutes 1,431
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.06
- Shots
- 40.25
- Shots on target
- 20.13
Passing
- Assists
- 10.06
- Key passes
- 80.50
- Goals and assists
- 20.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 110.69
- Dribbles attempted
- 181.13
- Fouls won
- 80.50
Defending
- Tackles
- 281.76
- Interceptions
- 251.57
- Blocks
- 80.50
- Fouls conceded
- 90.57
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.15
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FA Cup
Rating in this competition 6.20
Minutes 90 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Defending
- Tackles
- 3
- Blocks
- 1
- Fouls conceded
- 1
Season performance
Percentile against 143 defenders in tier-3 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0668
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.2518
- Shots on target20.1329
Passing
- Assists10.0675
- Key passes80.5057
- Pass accuracy70.41%70.41%8
- Accurate passes49531.1325
Possession
- Dribbles attempted181.1380
- Dribbles completed110.6982
- Duels17711.1388
- Duels won1096.8692
- Duels won %61.58%61.58%70
Defending
- Blocks80.5046
- Fouls committed(fewest)90.5785
- Interceptions251.5790
- Tackles281.7667
Discipline
- Fouls drawn80.5035
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.3122
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2025 | 100 | 7 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 87 | 3 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 58 | 1 | |
| 2017 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2015 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mansfield Town | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | Mansfield Town | 36 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2023 | Mansfield Town | 40 | 5 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | Forest Green | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2021 | Forest Green | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2020 | Forest Green, Milton Keynes Dons | 36 | 3 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2019 | Milton Keynes Dons | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6.38 |
| 2018 | Milton Keynes Dons | 32 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | Fleetwood Town, Partick | 29 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Bournemouth, Gillingham | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2015 | Bournemouth, Coventry | 9 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Bournemouth | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Torquay, Welling United | 6 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 10 February | League One | H | L1-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 30 | |
| Saturday 7 February | League One | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 51 | |
| Saturday 31 January | League One | H | D0-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | |
| Tuesday 27 January | League One | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 20 | |
| Saturday 24 January | League One | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11 |
Career history
At Mansfield Town since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
Forest Green
Mansfield TownJul 2023
Milton Keynes Dons
Forest GreenJan 2021
Bournemouth
Milton Keynes DonsAug 2018
Bournemouth
Fleetwood TownAug 2017
Gillingham
BournemouthJan 2017
Bournemouth
CoventryFeb 2016
Torquay
BournemouthJul 2014
Bournemouth
Welling UnitedOct 2013
Bournemouth
AFC TottonNov 2012