Bambasé Conté is a midfielder for 1899 Hoffenheim. Bambasé Conté is 23 years old, a national of Germany and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Bambasé Conté recorded 10 appearances, 1 goal, 3 assists and 480 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.74. Before 1899 Hoffenheim, Bambasé Conté played for SV Elversberg and Karlsruher SC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 480
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.74
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 5 | 1 | 2 | 338 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 6.67 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 6.30 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 338
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 1111
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 77
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 1010
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.67
Minutes 83
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
DFB-Pokal
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 29
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 30
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.1870
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots331.4677
- Shots on target150.6672
Passing
- Assists50.2282
- Key passes562.4894
- Pass accuracy81.50%81.50%41
- Accurate passes48921.6415
Possession
- Dribbles attempted783.4590
- Dribbles completed462.0495
- Dribble success58.97%58.97%84
- Duels35915.8898
- Duels won1868.2399
- Duels won %51.81%51.81%63
Defending
- Blocks30.1327
- Fouls committed(fewest)391.7321
- Interceptions180.8051
- Tackles431.9065
Discipline
- Fouls drawn763.3699
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.0984
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 15 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 27 | 4 | |
| 2024 | 29 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6.72 |
| 2026International | Germany | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025 | SV Elversberg | 27 | 4 | 5 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Karlsruher SC | 29 | 2 | 6 | 6.90 |
| 2023 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Bundesliga | H | L2-3 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 22 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | A | D0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 26 |
Career history
At 1899 Hoffenheim since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
SV Elversberg
1899 HoffenheimJun 2026
Karlsruher SC
1899 HoffenheimJul 2025
1899 Hoffenheim
SV ElversbergJul 2025
1899 Hoffenheim
Karlsruher SCJul 2024