Barış Atik is a forward for 1. FC Magdeburg. Barış Atik is 31 years old, a national of Türkiye and 169 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Barış Atik recorded 10 appearances, 5 assists and 878 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.92. Before 1. FC Magdeburg, Barış Atik played for Dynamo Dresden, 1899 Hoffenheim, SV Darmstadt 98 and 1. FC Kaiserslautern. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 878
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.92
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 9 | 0 | 5 | 789 | 6.97 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
2. Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.97
Minutes 789
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 171.94
- Shots on target
- 40.46
Passing
- Assists
- 50.57
- Key passes
- 242.74
- Goals and assists
- 50.57
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 171.94
- Dribbles attempted
- 303.42
- Fouls won
- 141.60
Defending
- Tackles
- 60.68
- Interceptions
- 60.68
- Blocks
- 50.57
- Fouls conceded
- 60.68
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 89
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 210 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots181.8530
- Shots on target40.4110
Passing
- Assists50.5198
- Key passes252.5697
- Pass accuracy81.34%81.34%76
- Accurate passes34034.8598
Possession
- Dribbles attempted323.2885
- Dribbles completed191.9592
- Dribble success59.38%59.38%91
- Duels969.8445
- Duels won454.6156
- Duels won %46.88%46.88%67
Defending
- Blocks50.5164
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.6286
- Interceptions80.8295
- Tackles60.6247
Discipline
- Fouls drawn151.5468
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2125
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 186 | 52 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 51 | 6 | |
| 2017 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2017 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 16 | 5 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 10 | 0 | 5 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 36 | 6 | 12 | 7.26 |
| 2024 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 24 | 7 | 6 | 7.53 |
| 2023 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 36 | 5 | 10 | 7.50 |
| 2022 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 29 | 8 | 4 | 7.38 |
| 2021 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 36 | 19 | 19 | 9.90 |
| 2020 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 15 | 7 | 7 | |
| 2019 | Dynamo Dresden | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6.81 |
| 2018 | Dynamo Dresden | 27 | 6 | 3 | 6.95 |
| 2017 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern, SV Darmstadt 98 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2016 | 1899 Hoffenheim, Sturm Graz | 19 | 5 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 48 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | A | L6-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 16 | |
| Saturday 24 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W6-1 | 73 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.5 | 31 | |
| Sunday 18 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 41 | |
| Saturday 10 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 45 |
Career history
Transfer history
1899 Hoffenheim
Dynamo DresdenJul 2018
SV Darmstadt 98
1899 HoffenheimJul 2018
1899 Hoffenheim
SV Darmstadt 98Jan 2018
1899 Hoffenheim
1. FC KaiserslauternJul 2017
1899 Hoffenheim
Sturm GrazJan 2017